KRSS2021: KRYVYI RIH SPRING OF SUSTAINABILITY
PROGRAM

Days: Tuesday, May 11th Thursday, May 13th Friday, May 14th Wednesday, May 19th Thursday, May 20th Friday, May 21st Wednesday, May 26th

Tuesday, May 11th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

10:00-15:00 Session 1A: AREdu 2021
10:00
Analysis of tools for the development of augmented reality technologies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Tetiana Vakaliuk
10:20
The use of augmented reality technologies in the development of emotional intelligence of future specialists of socionomic professions under the conditions of adaptive learning (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hanna Varina
10:40
The Virtual Reality Simulator Development for Dental Students Training: a Pilot Study (abstract)
PRESENTER: Daniil Gaponov
11:00
Gamification in the process of studying logical operators on the Minecraft EDU platform (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nataliia Kaidan
11:20
Improving the Learning Environment for Future Mathematics Teachers with the Use Application of the Dynamic Mathematics System GeoGebra AR (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nataliia Osypova
11:40
Augmented reality while studying radiochemistry for the upcoming chemistry teachers (abstract)
PRESENTER: Liliia Midak
12:00
Using augmented reality for architecture artifacts visualizations (abstract)
12:20
Using Blippar to Create Augmented Reality in Chemistry Education (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Babenko
12:40
Formation of readiness of future teachers to use augmented reality in the educational process of preschool and primary education (abstract)
PRESENTER: Svitlana Palamar
13:00
Using augmented reality in university training for students (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vladyslav Bilous
13:20
Use of augmented reality in physics teaching at the university (abstract)
13:40
Application of VR Technologies in Building Future Maritime Specialists’ Professional Competences (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ivan Riabukha
14:00
The Usage of Augmented Reality Technologies in Professional Training of Future Teachers of Ukrainian Language and Literature (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Petrovych
14:20
Immersive technology for training and professional development of nuclear power plants personnel (abstract)
PRESENTER: Anna Iatsyshyn
14:40
Review of the course "Development of Virtual and Augmented Reality Software" for STEM Teachers: implementation results and improvement potentials (abstract)
PRESENTER: Mykhailo Mintii
10:00-11:45 Session 1B: ICNTLLSC 2021 Opening and Invited Talks
10:00
Opening
10:15
Internal and external multi- and plurilingualism in professional communication (abstract)
10:45
Event Horizon of Language Studies in the Digital Age (abstract)
11:15
Reconfiguration of social communications during COVID-19 pandemic: context of Ukraine
12:00-17:40 Session 2A: ICNTLLSC 2021 Tracks 1 and 2: Linguistic and Literary Studies
12:00
Ukrainian folk prose: survey of modern social actuals (abstract)
12:20
Conquering a Male Domain : The Female Spectator and The Pershy Vinok (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Dyrda
12:40
Functions of Gastronomic Images in the Novel Ni Ève, Ni Adam by Amélie Nothomb (abstract)
13:00
AUTHOR’S INTERPRETATION OF PSYCHE AND PSYCHOLOGY OF THE MALEFACTOR (EXAMPLIFIED BY THE NOVELETTE "PAVLO CHORNOKRYL" BY MARKO VOVCHOK) (abstract)
13:20
The habitus of Kyiv in the epic works by the writers of the literary group “Lanka”-MARS (abstract)
13:40
Understanding Of The Traumatic Childhood Experience In Ukrainian Works For And About Children Of The Second World War Period (abstract)
14:00
Innovation Of Traditional Methods Of Psychologism In P. Merimee's And M. Kotsyubynskyi's Short Stories (abstract)
14:20
Comparative Projections of “LIFE IS A FAIR” Model in Artistic Consciousness at the turn of the nineteenth–twentieth centuries: Realistic and Modernist Tendencies (abstract)
14:40
Linguistic diversity in the urban linguistic landscape of Sibiu (abstract)
15:00
SLAVIC PAREMIOLOGY AS A LINGUISTIC SCIENCE: TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY TRENDS (abstract)
15:20
APPROACHES TO MODELING OF THE LINGUO-CULTURAL TYPE "CELEBRITY" (abstract)
15:40
Using English Borrowings in Modern Ukrainian Advertising (abstract)
PRESENTER: Liudmyla Bakhmat
16:00
Linguo-Cognitive nature of God concept in B.-I. Antonych and J. Twardowski's poetics (abstract)
16:20
Examining The Context Of E-Dictionary Use In Language Studies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oksana Chernysh
16:40
Food (glutonic) linguocode in the typology of cultural codes (abstract)
17:00
Children’s Books on WWII within the Collective Memory of the Ukrainian Diaspora (abstract)
17:20
“Literature of Migration” vs “Literatura Emihratsii”: Defining a New Trend in Ukrainian Literature (abstract)
12:00-17:40 Session 2B: ICNTLLSC 2021 Track 3: Languages and Social Communication Studies
12:00
NATURAL LANGUAGES VS LANGUAGES OF AUGMENTED REALITY (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Panchenko
12:20
The Phenomenon of Political Correctness in Modern English (abstract)
PRESENTER: Anna Monashnenko
12:40
Communication in Developing Digital Competence of Future Professionals (abstract)
PRESENTER: Halyna Henseruk
13:00
The Translation Features of the Connotative Vocabulary (abstract)
13:20
Intercultural Aspect of Immigrant Adaptation in Jhumpa Lahiri’s This Blessed House (abstract)
PRESENTER: Maryna Bryk
13:40
Hieroglyphic Semiotics of Emoji Signs in Digital Communication (abstract)
14:00
Using Online Lexicons as Sources of Domain-specific Terminology in Translation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Svitlana Amelina
14:20
The Technology of Competencies Acquisition by Bachelors in Higher Education Institutions in the Conditions of the Digital Media Communication Environment (abstract)
14:40
Professional Communicative Competence As The Key Component Of The Course Design (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Mudra
15:00
The needs of intelligent information and media education for students of higher education institutes: the sociological aspect (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yana Zoska
15:20
Cross-cultural Competence and Its Formation in Future Officers of the National Guard of Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Sevruk
15:40
Intellectual Tourist Service with the Situation Context Processing (abstract)
PRESENTER: Myroslava Bublyk
16:00
Peculiarities of the Ukrainian Language as a Foreign Language Teaching in the Conditions of Distance Learning (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yana Shuhailo
16:20
Sociolinguistic dimension of the glutonia phenomenon (abstract)
16:40
Crisis communication of President of Ukraine Volodymyr Zelenskyy on counteracting COVID-19: sociolinguistic features (abstract)
17:00
CLIL as a Key Method of Developing Multicultural Competence of Pre-Service English Language Teachers at Primary School (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Beskorsa
17:20
Formation Of Future Foreign Language Teachers' Linguistic And Methodological Competency Using Digital Technologies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Osova
Thursday, May 13th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

11:00-16:40 Session 5A: ICHTML 2021 Track 2: Learning Theories
11:00
Conditions of Blended Learning Implementation in H.S. Skovoroda Kharkiv National Pedagogical University: Experience of Physics and Mathematics Faculty (abstract)
11:20
Principles of Effective Functioning of Training System of Future Teachers of Natural and Mathematical Science for STEM Technologies Usage (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nataliia Valko
11:40
Fundamentals of UX/UI design as a component of the pre-service specialists’ curriculum (abstract)
PRESENTER: Liudmyla Gryzun
12:00
Organizational and pedagogical conditions for training higher education applicants by learning tools of a competence-oriented environment (abstract)
12:20
Structural and functional model of developing pedagogical skills of teachers of economics in master’s degree programmes (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oksana Romaniuk
12:40
COMMUNICATIVE MANAGEMENT IN PRESENT-DAY UNIVERSITY (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olga Petryshyna
13:00
The factors of professional training of a primary school teacher in the context of the second graduate degree in pedagogics (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Pavlyk
13:20
Training of the future primary school teacher for the formation of functional literacy in pupils (abstract)
PRESENTER: Valentyna Shpak
13:40
School textbook as an object of pedagogical research (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ihor Kodliuk
14:00
Ecological and axiological reflection of the concept of sustainable development as a basis for the health-preserving competence of a physical education teacher (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vasyl Fedorets
14:20
The principle of "incomplete comprehension of the object" in the context of the discourse of uncertainties in a digital society (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Polishchuk
14:40
The Development of Health-Preserving Competence of a Physical Education Teacher Based on the Knowledge of Prevention of Influenza and Bronchitis (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vasyl Fedorets
15:00
The introduction of the problem of personal identity in the university course of philosophy (abstract)
15:20
Conceptual model for a time-phased study of emotional health in the conditions of the coronavirus pandemic (abstract)
PRESENTER: Alina Vinkovska
15:40
Psychological Factors of Information and Communication Technology Competence Formation in Part-Time Students of the Specialty “Preschool Education” (abstract)
16:00
The prevalence of Cyberloafing among pupils belonging to the digital native's generation (abstract)
16:20
Psychological Factors Motivating the Choice of University Entrants (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yana Shuhailo
11:00-16:20 Session 5B: ICHTML 2021 Track 3: Learning Methodology
11:00
Modelling of pedagogical technologies on the basis of activity approach (abstract)
11:20
Experimental verification of the pedagogical conditions efficacy to build tolerance among future officers of the National Guard of Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Lysychkina
11:40
ICT AS A TOOL TO FORM THE READINESS OF FUTURE TEACHERS TO WORK WITH LEFT-HANDED EDUCATION APPLICANTS (abstract)
12:00
Formation of national self-consciousness of future musical art teachers in the process of their professional training (abstract)
PRESENTER: Svitlana Iskra
12:20
THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIO-COMMUNICATIVE COMPETENCE OF FUTURE TRAINERS OF HIGHER EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENTS IN THE COURSE OF MASTER'S DEGREE ACQUIRING (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vira Zirka
12:40
Development of health-preserving competence of a physical education teacher on the basis of N. Bernstein's theory of construction of movements with the use of virtual reality technologies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vasyl Fedorets
13:00
A research on transformation of social wellbeing and life attitudes in students from the occupied territories and the demarcation line at relocated higher education institutions from the east of Ukraine (abstract)
13:20
MODERN EDUCATION TECHNOLOGIES: XXI CENTURY TRENDS AND CHALLENGES (abstract)
13:40
Implementation of MOOC platforms into teaching English to IT specialists (abstract)
14:00
Flipping the Aviation English class for distant learning: experience from the field (abstract)
14:20
Foreign language virtual teaching optimization: sensory somatic enhancers as an alternative to rational and emotional ones (abstract)
PRESENTER: Liudmyla Slavova
14:40
Training future primary school teachers for the formation of students’ skills to cooperate in a team (abstract)
15:00
TEAMWORK AS AN INTERACTIVE EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AT PEDAGOGICAL UNIVERSITIES (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Hrom
15:20
Management of educational institutions with inclusive education based on innovative technologies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Inesa Novitska
15:40
Self-Education and Self-Management to Develop Entrepreneurship Competence in Future Professionals (abstract)
16:00
Digital intelligence of a modern economist: an exploratory case study (abstract)
PRESENTER: Taisiia Saiapina
Friday, May 14th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

09:00-16:40 Session 6: ICon-MaSTEd 2021
09:00
Mobile technologies providing educational activity during classes (abstract)
09:20
Using interactive semantic networks as an augmented reality element in autonomous learning (abstract)
PRESENTER: Svitlana Amelina
09:40
Construction of cubic splines for interpolating functional dependencies and processing the results of experimental studies (abstract)
10:00
Teaching robotics to future teachers as part of education activities (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nataliia Valko
10:20
Specific features of the use of augmented reality technologies in the process of the development of cognitive component of future professionals’ mental capacity (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hanna Varina
10:40
Augmented reality as a part of STEM-lessons (abstract)
PRESENTER: Liliia Midak
11:00
Hyperbolic Geometry in General Education: Comprehending the Incomprehensible (abstract)
11:20
The use of MOOCs as additional tools for teaching NoSQL disciplines in blended and distance learning mode (abstract)
PRESENTER: I S Zinovieva
11:40
Communicative patterns for IT professionals as means of mastering communication skills (abstract)
12:00
Identification of "Primorsk-1" wind power plant impact on the ecological situation connected with the behavior of ornithofauna on the Azov Sea coast (abstract)
12:20
Effectiveness of Teaching and Learning in Technology-Supported Mathematics Education (abstract)
12:40
Implementation of web resources using cloud technologies to demonstrate and organize students' research work (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Lutsyk
13:00
Technological model of training of Masters in Electrical Engineering to electrical installation and commissioning (abstract)
13:20
Soft Skills in Software Engineering Technicians Education (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Varava
13:40
Digital Transformation in society: Key Aspects for Model Development (abstract)
14:00
Technology of application of competence-based educational simulators in the informational and educational environment for learning general technical disciplines (abstract)
14:20
A competency-based approach to the systematization of mathematical problems in a specialized school (abstract)
PRESENTER: Tetiana Armash
14:40
Some applications of the software GRAN1 to analyze two-dimensional continuous probability distributions (abstract)
15:00
Development of the Online Course for Training Master Students Majoring in Mathematics (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Lovianova
15:20
Applying CDIO-Approach at Technical Universities (abstract)
PRESENTER: Larysa Movchan
15:40
Integrating Business Simulations Software into Learning Environment of Technical University (abstract)
PRESENTER: Dmytro Antoniuk
16:00
Experience in teaching analytical chemistry in a joint English-language educational project of Chinese and Ukrainian universities (abstract)
PRESENTER: Tetiana Derkach
16:20
A Comprehensive Program of activities to develop sustainable core skills in novice scientists (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Rovenska
10:00-12:00 Session 7: ICHTML 2021 Track 1: History of Learning and Education
10:00
Content substantiation of the regional advanced training educational program “Kaizen technology” (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oleksii Mirshuk
10:20
The comparative analysis of challenges to the national education systems in Bulgaria and Ukraine (on the example of the tourism and IT sectors) (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nadiya Dekhtyar
10:40
Secondary education reform priorities under globalisation: the case of Ukraine in comparison with China, Germany and Poland (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Lokshyna
11:00
The Problem of Preserving and Strengthening the Occupational Health of the Teacher: a Historical Aspect (abstract)
PRESENTER: Halyna Meshko
11:20
TO THE HISTORY OF INCLUSIVE EDUCATION IN UKRAINE (abstract)
11:40
SOCIAL AND CULTURAL ACTIVITY OF UKRAINIAN PROGRESSIVE INTELLECTUALS OF THE LATE 19TH – EARLY 20TH CENTURIES (abstract)
Wednesday, May 19th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

09:00-09:30 Session 9A: IASEI-WS'2021 Opening

Welcome word - Yurii Zabulonov, Director of State Institution “The Institute of Environmental Geochemistry of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine”, Ukraine; Norbert Molitor - Plejades-Independent expert - Managing partner, Germany; Chijioke Ikokwu - Chief Executive Officer of International Tourism and Sustainability Centre (ITAS Centre), Nigeria.

https://meet.google.com/vch-wsyg-bjp

09:20-13:00 Session 10: WaterManEnvE-WS'2021
09:20
Optimization of dose calculation of modified magnetite during sorption purification of water from copper ions to create environmentally friendly technology (abstract)
PRESENTER: Evhen Chuprinov
09:40
Monitoring the water quality of Jiu River in Dolj County (abstract)
10:00
Application of superheated water as a soil remediation media: a Review (abstract)
10:20
Morphometric parameters based prioritization of a Mid-Himalayan watershed using fuzzy analytic hierarchy process (abstract)
PRESENTER: Pankaj Kumar
10:40
Surface water quality of small rivers in the Ukrainian regions of right-bank Polissia (abstract)
11:00
Intensifying agricultural crops production by means of thermal reclamation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oleg Pinchuk
11:20
Principles of creating a system of sustainable water use in Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nataliia Kovshun
11:40
FEATURES OF FORMING THE SALT BALANCE IN RICE FIELDS WITH VARIOUS PARAMETERS AND DESIGNS OF THE DANUBE RICE IRRIGATION SYSTEMS (abstract)
12:00
Theoretical research of friction factor in hydraulically smooth pipes (abstract)
PRESENTER: Liubov Volk
12:20
The dam slope stability under the transient condition during an extreme flood (abstract)
12:40
Sexual dimorphism in shell morphology of mollusks of the genus Viviparus – important objects of water resources of Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Uvayeva
09:30-13:30 Session 11: IASEI-WS'2021 Part 1
09:30
Source Term Model of Radioactive Liquid Spills for Actual Decision Support Systems (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yurii Kyrylenko
09:50
Environmentally-efficient approaches to oil and gas producing sites (abstract)
10:10
Quantitative Method for Determining the Solution Error of the Inverse Problem in the Electrometry of Oil and Gas Wells (abstract)
PRESENTER: Mykyta Myrontsov
10:30
The Essence and Mechanisms of Environmental Competence Formation in Students of Natural Science Departments (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ruslana Romaniuk
10:50
Predicting anomaly conditions of energy equipment using neural networks (abstract)
11:10
Ecological changes in geological media and Siverskyi Donets River basin under the condition of goal mines flooding (abstract)
11:30
Detection of intervals / layers in sections of the wells with anomalous areas of drilling mud filtrate contamination according to the well logging (with negative test results of horizons) (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oleksiy Karpenko
11:50
Differences in the generation of industrial waste from economic activities in Ukraine and the EU and the prospects for the integrated use of mineral raw materials (abstract)
PRESENTER: Victoria Gubina
12:10
Research of the Impact on the Ecology of the State of Cybersecurity of the Critical Infrastructure Objects (abstract)
PRESENTER: Serhii Honchar
12:30
Modeling of electricity production by wind power stations of Ukraine (abstract)
12:50
Information technologies in local geophysical process management methodology (abstract)
13:10
The influence of environmental tax rates on the Levelized cost of heat on the example of organic and biofuels boilers in Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olga Bogoslavska
13:00-18:00 Session 12: EcoChemSD-WS'2021 + GSD-WS'2021
13:00
Sorption characteristics studies of eco-friendly polymer composites (abstract)
13:20
Environmental and economic assessment of the possibilities to increase the land preservation level in terms of open-pit mining (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yevgen Terekhov
13:40
Distribution of radionuclides in modern sediments of the rivers flowing into the Dnieper-Bug Estuary (abstract)
PRESENTER: Tetiana Alokhina
14:00
Waste management in Ukraine: organizational aspects (abstract)
PRESENTER: Alla Iarova
14:20
Zebrafish as a suitable model for studying the mode of action and harmfulness of organophosphate pesticides (abstract)
14:40
Trade and Economic Relations Between Georgia and the Czech Republic: Challenges in Export and Import of Agri-Food Products (abstract)
PRESENTER: Badri Gechbaia
15:00
Challenges of sustainable and equal development of regions in Georgia (abstract)
PRESENTER: Badri Gechbaia
15:20
Ecological analysis of the flora of the Kremenets Mountains National Nature Park (on the example of the mountains Divochi Skeli, Strakhova, Masliatyn, Chercha, Zamkova, Bozha) (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nataliia Lisova
15:40
Geography of agricultural exports from Ukraine (abstract)
16:00
Use of GIS technology in geographical education (abstract)
PRESENTER: Arman Demeuov
16:20
Pedagogical possibilities of tourist and local history activities (abstract)
PRESENTER: Arman Demeuov
16:40
Methodological approaches to the study of mineral resource potential of regions (abstract)
17:00
Geospatial modeling of the infrastructure facility optimal location (abstract)
PRESENTER: Sergiy Kobzan
17:20
Bioremediation of toluene by bioaugmentation, biostimulation and natural attenuation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Cevat Yaman
17:40
Chemistry of medicinal plants as an integral part of ecological education (abstract)
PRESENTER: Tetiana Derkach
14:00-18:00 Session 13: IASEI-WS'2021 Part 2
14:00
Human factor in emergency occurrence at NPP during the pandemic COVID-19: new potential risks and recommendations to minimize them (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oleksandr Popov
14:20
Modeling the influence of factors on the level of environmental safety (abstract)
14:40
Mechanisms for ensuring the environmental safety of tourist destinations (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Nykodiuk
15:00
Geomodels of space monitoring of water bodies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vasyl Trysnyuk
15:20
Modern means of assessing the impact of emergencies on the environmental condition of the ground layer of atmosphere (abstract)
15:40
Effect of liquid glass type on hygienic characteristics of coated electrodes for arc welding of tin bronzes (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olga Bezushko
16:00
The region as an object of projecting of neo-spheric existence in the depth of anthroposphere (abstract)
16:20
Potential of environmental responsibility and financial potential of innovative mechanical engineering enterprises in Ukraine (abstract)
16:40
Landscape approach to formation of system of ecologically balanced use of natural resources: legal framework (abstract)
PRESENTER: Maryna Deineha
17:00
Quality of drinking water in rural areas: problems of legal environment (abstract)
PRESENTER: Maryna Deineha
17:20
Prospective directions of state regulation of “green” energy development in the context of Ukraine’s energy safety (abstract)
PRESENTER: Valeriia Kovach
17:40
Principles of natural capital preservation in the context of strategy of state environmental safety (abstract)
PRESENTER: Valeriia Kovach
Thursday, May 20th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

09:00-09:20 Session 14: ICSF 2021 Opening
09:00
Kryvyi Rih National University: The result of R&D activity in 2020
09:30-14:50 Session 15A: ICSF 2021 Track 5: Sustainable Energy
09:30
Modeling of hydrogen sulfide removal under biomethane production in the concept of renewable energy potential growth of Ukraine (abstract)
09:50
Development of software control tools for power systems of mining and metallurgical regions (abstract)
PRESENTER: Igor Kotov
10:10
Modeling of Thermal Process in the Energy System "Electrical Network - Asynchronous Motor" (abstract)
10:30
Modeling and simulating dynamics of lithium-ion batteries using block-oriented models with piecewise linear static nonlinearity (abstract)
10:50
World market of liquid biofuels: trends, policy and challenges (abstract)
11:10
Predictive control of induction motor drive (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ihor Kozakevych
11:30
Balancing Ukraine’s energy system: challenges under high renewable energy penetration and the COVID-19 pandemic (abstract)
11:50
Workability conditions determination of network distribution with overhead lines power transmission with the 6-35 kV (abstract)
PRESENTER: Artem Kovalov
12:10
Research of modular multilevel converter with phase-shifted pulse-width modulation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Roman Siyanko
12:30
Research of the synthesis of radiant intensity indicatrix of multicomponent beam diode module (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yurii Shmelov
12:50
Efficient use of energy resources in the context of sustainable development of the pulp and paper industry of Ukraine (abstract)
13:10
Model investigations into assessing optimal power consumption modes for major pump stations of iron ore underground mines (abstract)
PRESENTER: Tetyana Beridze
13:30
DETERMINING THE PARAMETERS OF THE TRAJECTORY OF THE BUCKET OF MINING QUARRIES EXCAVATORS (abstract)
PRESENTER: Valerii Tytiuk
13:50
Methods of improving power indices of electric drive active rectifiers for mine hoists (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oleh Sinchuk
14:10
Study and modelling of droop-controlled islanded mesh microgrids (abstract)
PRESENTER: Youssef Hennane
14:30
Economic Feasibility of Wind and Photovoltaic Energy in Kuwait (abstract)
PRESENTER: S. Neelamani
09:30-17:30 Session 15B: ICSF 2021 Track 7: Sustainable Materials and Technologies
09:30
Study of influence of alkaline component type on pH value and properties of alkali activated concretes containing basalt rock (abstract)
09:50
Suitability of modified low carbon roman cements for architectural restoration (abstract)
10:10
Effect of mineral additives to a gypsum wet deformation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Andrii Plugin
10:30
Prevention of steel reinforcement corrosion in alkali-activated slag cement concrete mixed with seawater (abstract)
10:50
Study of the influence of magnetized ferromagnetic additives on the processes of cement hydration (abstract)
PRESENTER: Serhiy Sakhno
11:10
Development of sustainable compositions and study of the properties of porous aggregates from the waste of a mining and processing plants (abstract)
11:30
Efficiency of application of fiber concrete as a material for manufacturing bodies of centrifugal pumps (abstract)
11:50
Cable-stayed coverings for large-span public buildings (abstract)
12:10
Research activation energy in thermal modification of wood (abstract)
12:30
Ways to increase the production efficiency of hardwood blanks (abstract)
PRESENTER: Serhii Mazurchuk
12:50
Increasing the production of gas condensate by using ammonium carbonate salts (abstract)
13:10
Influence of the size of hematite and magnetite ores on the parameters of the sintering process and the quality of the sinter (abstract)
13:30
Force index computation for a magnetic separator based on permanent magnet (abstract)
13:50
Plant secondary metabolites as bioactive substances for innovative biotechnologies (abstract)
14:10
Parameter analysis of non-metallic inclusion formation in thermite alloys (abstract)
14:30
Spatial ultrasonic cleaning process control based on its current state evaluation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Kravchenko
14:50
Developing of X65 steel coils making at Steckel mill using thermo-mechanical control process (abstract)
PRESENTER: Volodymyr Kukhar
15:10
Optimization of the combined explosion hardening processes (abstract)
15:30
The assessment of the process of drawing a cylindrical workpiece without pressing with alternating strain of the workpiece flange (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ruslan Puzyr
09:30-16:50 Session 15C: ICSF 2021 Track 8: Sustainable Mining
09:30
Modelling for degreasing the mining equipment downtime by optimizing blasting period at Erdenet surface mine (abstract)
09:50
Investigation of resistance and air leakage of auxiliary ventilation ducting in underground mine in Quang ninh (abstract)
PRESENTER: Phuong Thao Dang
10:10
Defining the information flows for DLT of a transport company in the mining industry according to the criteria for sustainable development (abstract)
PRESENTER: Teodora Hristova
10:30
Increasing efficiency of iron ore magnetic separation by using ultrasonic technologies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vitalii Tron
10:50
Technological basis of processing of serpentinite coppergold ores in the Kyrgyz Republic (abstract)
PRESENTER: Almaz Kozhonov
11:10
Relation between basic coal seam parameters and their gas saturation for Dobrudzha coal field, NE Bulgaria (abstract)
11:30
Implementation of the cascade waste use principle by application of sewage sludge on lands disturbed by mining operations (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oleh Skrypnyk
11:50
Investigation of technogenic deposits of phosphogypsum dumps (abstract)
12:10
The use of the construction with a digital camera and GPS receiver while researching dangerous areas (abstract)
12:30
Technological measures to enhance efficiency of mining ore from stopes applying self-propelled equipment (abstract)
12:50
On the issue of determining the main factors of gas hazard in coal mines of Ukraine (abstract)
13:10
Models and Data Quality in Information Systems applicable in the Mining Industry (abstract)
13:30
Enhancement of the technology of mining steep ore bodies applying the “floating" crown (abstract)
PRESENTER: Serhii Pysmennyi
13:50
Determination of economically viable option of liquidation the consequences of external dump deformation (abstract)
14:10
Optimization of the drilling-and-blasting process to improve fragmentation by creating of a preliminary stress in a block (abstract)
PRESENTER: Khairulla Aben
14:30
Application of Membrane Processes in Mining and Mineral Processing (abstract)
14:50
On the relationship between gas emission from undermined coal-bearing stratum and the intensity of coal seam mining (abstract)
PRESENTER: Elvira Filatieva
15:10
Determination of the parameters of local reinforced zones under the protection means (abstract)
PRESENTER: Serhii Nehrii
15:30
MOISTURE AS ASSESSMENT CRITERION FOR COAL RANK AND COAL LAYERS HAZARDOUS CHARACTERISTICS MANIFESTATION (abstract)
15:50
Rock pressure relief is the basic alternative for sustainable underground mining (abstract)
PRESENTER: Victor Nazimko
16:10
Innovative Mining Technologies with Complex Geomechanical Characteristics (abstract)
Friday, May 21st

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

09:00-11:40 Session 16A: ICSF 2021 Track 1: Geotechnical and Geoenvironmental Engineering
09:00
TECHNOLOGICAL SCHEME OF THE COMBINED GEOTHERMAL-HYDROCARBON SYSTEM FOR THE PRODUCTION AND STORAGE OF ENERGY RESOURCES (abstract)
09:20
Deposits of the hydrocarbon raw materials of the Republic of Kazakhstan, where it is possible to introduce a microbiological method for stimulating the formation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olga Kuderinova
09:40
Research of the properties of quarry tuff-stone for complex processing (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vitalii Zaiets
10:00
Modeling the distribution of rock mass and native copper output by size classes during crushing (abstract)
10:20
Improving the methods for determining the promising boundaries of iron ore open pits (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yulian Hryhoriev
10:40
Application of roof bolting to reduce water inflow into mine workings during the crossing of tectonic faults (abstract)
11:00
Principles for certain geomechanics problems solution during overworking of mine workings (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Kovalevska
11:20
SIMULATION OF THE INFLUENCE OF DYNAMIC LOADING ON THE STRESS-STRAIN STATE OF THE NATURAL AND GEOENGINEERING ENVIRONMENT (abstract)
PRESENTER: Natalya Remez
09:00-11:20 Session 16B: ICSF 2021 Track 3: Sustainable Building and Architecture
09:00
Modeling of the effect of a high-pressure jet of cement mortar on the surrounding soil environment when performing jet grouting columns using jet technology (abstract)
09:20
Computational aerodynamics in architectural siting of the structures of agro-industrial complex (abstract)
PRESENTER: Anton Makhinko
09:40
Construction technology for affordable housing with the use of space-braced concrete-filled steel tubular framing (abstract)
PRESENTER: Mykola Kotov
10:00
Prospects of application of roller compacted concrete in hydro schemes of Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Svitlana Butnik
10:20
Analytical calculation of tube confined concrete elements with strengthened cores (abstract)
10:40
Features of structures and calculation of steel spiral-fold silos (abstract)
11:00
Simulation of two-dimensional distribution laws of random correlated quantities of natural-climatic factors in context of probabilistic assessment of reliability of hydraulic structures of cascades of hydroschemes (abstract)
PRESENTER: Andrii Mozgovuy
11:40-16:20 Session 17: ICSF 2021 Track 4: Sustainable Cities and Society
11:40
Methods for Developing an Indoor Navigation System (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nikolay Yanev
12:00
The participative budget of making a city sustainable: quintuple helix approach (abstract)
12:20
The transformation of the engineering and planning organization of the territory of the Luhansk region in the conditions of the functions changing of the regional typology (abstract)
12:40
Positive psychology as a counterweight to youth economic deprivation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Kulpreet Kaur
13:00
Regional development of enterprises: concept of sustainable development and Data mining (abstract)
PRESENTER: Sergey Ivanov
13:20
Modern development trend of normative monetary valuation of non-agricultural land plots in Ukraine (abstract)
13:40
Substantiation of the advanced training program “Social work with military personnel and military-social work in the context of sustainable development goals” (abstract)
14:00
Modeling the assessment of investment projects for territorial communities in compliance with the concept of sustainable development (abstract)
PRESENTER: Alyona Polova
14:20
Sustainable development and tolerance in the socializing and resocializing of the architectural environment of cities (abstract)
14:40
The response strategy of social work with displaced families and the receiving community (within the context of sustainable development) (abstract)
15:00
Thermal comfort analysis in the sustainable educational building (abstract)
PRESENTER: Luiza Dębska
15:20
The problems of forming a system of green areas as an ecological framework of a large city (on the example of Kyiv) (abstract)
15:40
Higher education institutions energy efficient methods of functional planning solution (abstract)
PRESENTER: Irina Bulakh
16:00
Is the hospital-park future of the sustainable hospital architecture? (abstract)
PRESENTER: Irina Bulakh
12:00-15:20 Session 18A: ICSF 2021 Track 2: Measuring, Forecasting and Monitoring Sustainability
12:00
Shifting consumers’ sustainable behavior in the hospitality industry (abstract)
12:20
Ensuring sustainable development of enterprises in the conditions of digital transformations (abstract)
12:40
Ecological and economic aspects of sustainable development of Ukrainian regions (abstract)
PRESENTER: Larysa Zomchak
13:00
Global benchmarking for monitoring environmental, economic, and social performance for metallurgical production enterprises (abstract)
13:20
Sustainability and Reliability Ensurance Models for Automated Technological Systems in Chemical Industry: Systemic Ergonomic Approach (abstract)
PRESENTER: Evgeniy Lavrov
13:40
The price for sustainable development of renewable energy sector: the case of Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Sotnyk
14:00
Application of fuzzy time series forecasting approach for predicting an enterprise net income level (abstract)
14:20
Organizational and economic mechanisms of qualitative modeling of sustainable development of the enterprise (abstract)
14:40
Catastrophes, fractals and chaos in geoengineering and water treatment systems (abstract)
PRESENTER: Igor Yeremeyev
15:00
The Intergovernmental Relations and their Regulation in the Context of Decentralization of Fiscal Policy (abstract)
12:00-15:20 Session 18B: ICSF 2021 Track 6: Sustainable Environment and Environmental Management
12:00
Determining the parameters of a shunting locomotive taking into account the environmental component (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olha Kletska
12:20
Models of the optimal distribution of fertilizers and vehicles in grain production (abstract)
12:40
Perspectives for usage of adsorption semiconductor sensors based on Pd/SnO2 in environmental monitoring of carbon monoxide and methane emission (abstract)
PRESENTER: George Fedorenko
13:00
Technological, agronomical and economic efficiency of new organic and organo-mineral soil amendments (abstract)
13:20
Woody artificial plantations as a significant factor of the sustainable development at mining & metallurgical area (abstract)
PRESENTER: Max Kvitko
13:40
Population structure and symbiotic relationships of the invasive species Sinanodonta woodiana (Lea, 1834) in water bodies of Ukraine (abstract)
14:00
Long-term assessment, modeling and forecast of salinity conditions of reclaimed mine dumps of Western Donbass (abstract)
14:20
Removal of Cr(VI) from wastewater by silver-loaded natural clinoptilolite (abstract)
14:40
THE FORMATION OF THE LEAF SURFACE AREA AND BIOMASS OF THE MISCANTHUS GIGANTEUS PLANTS DEPENDING ON THE SEWAGE SLUDGE RATE (abstract)
15:00
Forecasting of the number of bird collisions with turbines in the territory of Pre-Azov region wind park using the route census method (abstract)
Wednesday, May 26th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

11:00-13:00 Session 20: M3E2 2021 Odessa Part 1
11:00
M3E2 Odessa Opening
11:30
Using a comprehensive index technology to analyze structural changes in the regions' economic development in a Covid-19 pandemic (abstract)
PRESENTER: Pavlo Hryhoruk
11:50
Forecasting the consumer price index using time series models (abstract)
12:10
Recurrence analysis of innovation behavior of digital economy agents in conditions of COVID-19 (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vita Los
12:30
Econometric modelling of bank activities: value-based approach to the problem loans terms’ rescheduling (abstract)
12:50
Human potential and the system of its commercialization management (abstract)
12:00-19:00 Session 21: M3E2 2021 Online
12:00
M3E2 Opening
12:15
M3E2 Online Opening
12:30
The energy consumption forecasting model of metallurgic enterprise development (abstract)
12:45
Fuzzy arithmetic in economic research (abstract)
13:00
Economic productivity and competitiveness of Ukrainian exports due to the global challenges (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ihor Osadchenko
13:15
Modeling the development of the tourism industry in the smart age of globalization through transnational cooperation and capacity building (abstract)
13:30
Marketing forecasting based on Big Data information (abstract)
PRESENTER: Sergey Ivanov
13:45
Management of financial and economic security of critical infrastructure objects in the conditions of risks of quarantine restrictions: strategic and personnel aspects (abstract)
14:00
Decision support information and analytical technology in discharge military personnel employment (abstract)
PRESENTER: Volodymyr Liutyi
14:15
The Econophysics of Cryptocurrency Crashes: An Overview (abstract)
14:30
Computational method for risk assessment of regional socio-economic development (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oleg Pursky
14:45
Modeling grain transportation in the system of grain processing industries (abstract)
15:00
Application of blockchain technology in accounting and audit: international and domestic experience (abstract)
PRESENTER: Mariia Nezhyva
15:15
Ukraine’s foreign trade: responses to global challenges (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ivan Us
15:30
Improving the innovative development management of Zaporizhzhia region’s industrial complex (abstract)
PRESENTER: Nadiia Shmygol
15:45
Modeling of strategies for the development of the resort-recreation sphere of Ukraine (abstract)
PRESENTER: Viktor Mukhin
16:00
Optimization models for the use of agricultural aviation when performing chemical works (abstract)
16:15
Machine Learning Methods Application for Consumer Banking (abstract)
PRESENTER: Andrii Kaminskyi
16:30
Direction for improving monetary regulation of the investment sphere in the Republic of Belarus (abstract)
16:45
The Impact of Inflation on the Unemployment Rate in Egypt: A VAR Approach (abstract)
17:00
The lack of reversibility during financial crisis and its identification (abstract)
17:15
Comparative analysis of the stock quotes dynamics for IT-sector and the entertainment industry companies based on the characteristics of memory depth (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oksana Vasylieva
17:30
Analysis, forecasting, and management of indicators of the forest industry of the region (abstract)
17:45
Mathematical model for imitation of management of the enterprise’s logistical system (abstract)
PRESENTER: Roman Ivanov
18:00
Foreign Direct Investment Trends: an Analysis of the Structure and Dynamics in the Context of Globalization (abstract)
18:15
Monitoring The Quality Of E-Learning Implementation In Educational Institutions (abstract)
18:30
Scientific approach to quantitative measurement and economic processes research in corporate management (abstract)
PRESENTER: Olena Savchenko
18:45
Multicriteria optimization of oil and gas enterprises financial stability using the genetic algorithm method (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vira Shyiko
19:00
The concept of assessing the City Council management control level for effective decision making (abstract)
19:15
Economic-mathematical model for complex risk assessment of the enterprise investment project using fuzzy logic (abstract)
PRESENTER: Inna Chaikovska
19:30
ASSESSMENT OF FACTORS INFLUENCING THE STABILITY OF UKRAINIAN EXPORT BASED ON THE FRACTAL ANALYSIS (abstract)
PRESENTER: Dmytro Kainara
13:00-14:00M3E2 Odessa Coffee Break
14:00-17:00 Session 22: M3E2 2021 Odessa Part 2
14:00
Improvement Of The Methods Of Assessing The Influence Of External Factors On The Strengths And Weaknesses Of The Enterprise (abstract)
PRESENTER: Oksana Pomazun
14:20
THE PROBLEM OF ESTIMATING THE SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF THE INTEGRATED TECHNOGENIC INDUSTRIAL SYSTEM (abstract)
14:40
A flexible evolutionary model of machine learning of the most successful strategies of human capital development (abstract)
PRESENTER: Vladyslav Penev
15:00
Environmental investments as the basis of “green” economy: empirical evidence from Ukrainian companies (abstract)
PRESENTER: Iryna Vasylchuk
15:20
Global migration processes analysis and modelling of migration attractiveness of countries through fuzzy logic (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hanna Danylchuk