ICEE2019: INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF ENVIRONMENTAL ERGONOMICS
TALK AUTHOR INDEX
A
Abiss, Chris
Abt, Grant
Agaliotis, Gerasimos
Ainslie, Philip
Akerman, Ashley
Akerman, Ashley
Alexander, Lacy
Alhadad, Sharifah Badriyah
Alkemade, Puck
Allan, Robert
Alves, Pedro G.
Alves, Pedro G.
Amano, Tatsuro
Anderson, Christopher
Anderson, Glenda
Ando, Soichi
Annaheim, Simon
Apostolou, Georgios
Arjomandkhah, Nicola
Arlegui, Leigh
Armstrong, Oliver
Arnold, Josh
Arán Ais, Francisca
Athanasiou, Konstantinos
Aylwin, Polly
B
Bach, Aaron
Baek, Yoon-Jeong
Bailey, Stephen
Bandoła, Dominika
Barrett, Christopher
Barwood, Martin
Basset, Fabien A.
Bauer, Boris
Bauwens, Merlin
Bayne, Freya
Beagley, Kenneth
Beringer, Jan
Berry, Craig
Best, Russ
Bianco, Antonino
Bibb, Richard
Biby, Gabrielle
Biddlecombe, Victoria
Bierens, Joost
Binet, Emileigh
Bishop, Nicolette
Blanchard, Laurie
Bloxham, Saul
Bondin, Denis P.
Bongers, Coen
Bongers, Coen
Bordi, Mika
Borg, David
Boulay, Pierre
Bradwell, Arthur R.
Bradwell, Susie
Bray, James
Briscoe, Jane
Broderick, Carolyn
Broede, Peter
Brubaker, Douglas
Bueno, Marie-Ange
Buller, Mark
Burdon, Catriona
Burke, Rachel
Burke, Rick
C
Cable, Tim
Cable, Tim
Caldwell, Hannah
Campbell, Holly
Campbell, Holly
Cao, Yinhang
Carnahan, Heather
Carrillo, Andres
Castellani, John
Castellani, Michael
Castelli, Federico
Chalmers, Samuel
Charlier, Harry
Chatziioannou, Sofia
Chen, Jing-Ya
Chen, Qimin
Chen, Si
Cheng, Jem
Cheung, Stephen
Cheuvront, Sam
Child, Robert
Cho, Changbum
Choi, Jeong-Yoon
Christogianni, Aikaterini
Ciuha, Ursa
Ciuha, Ursa
Clarke, Neil
Classen, Edith
Cobb, Rin
Cook, Alex
Coombs, Geoff
Corbett, Jo
Corradini-Carriere, Zaccary
Costello, Joseph
Cotter, Jim
Craighead, Daniel
Cramer, Matthew
Curran, Al
D
D'Souza, Andrew
Daanen, Hein
Dai, Xiao-Qun
Dallas, Constantinos
Dautzenberg, Bas
Davey, Sarah
Davies, Rebecca
De Boeck, Muriel
de Bruyne, Guido
de Graaf, Sarah
De Ruiter, Jo
De-Oliveira, Fabrice
Debevec, Tadej
Delamere, John
Delves, Simon
Demouge, François
Dempoya, Ayano
Denhartog, Emiel
Dias, Tilak
Dicks, Matt
Dillon, Gabrielle
Dinas, Petros
Dineen, Shauna
Dobashi, Kohei
Dodd, Edward
Dolling, Sarah
Drovandi, Christopher
Du, Keyuan
Dunn, Tim
E
Ebisumoto, Moe
Eckels, Steven
Edwards, Andrew
Eggan, Stephen
Egli, Sara
Eglin, Clare
Eichhorn, Gregor
Eijsvogels, Thijs
Eiken, Ola
El Kadri, Mohamad
English, Timothy
Epstein, Yoram
Epstein, Yoram
Evangelou, Nikos
F
Fallowfield, Joanne
Faulkner, Steve
Feder Piil, Jacob
Fiala, Dusan
Filingeri, Davide
Filingeri, Victoria
Fitzgerald, Chris
Fišer, Jan
Fleischmann, Chen
Fleming, Simon
Flouris, Andreas
Flouris, Andreas
Flouris, Andreas
Flouris, Andreas D.
Flouris, Andreas D.
Fojtlín, Miloš
Folkerts, Mireille
Forsyth, Peta
Foster, Josh
Fountain, Amy
Fournet, Damien
Fraser, Katelyn
Frei, Remo
Freitag, Stefan
Fried, Reut
Friesen, Brian
Frijns, Arjan
Fujii, Naoto
Fujimoto, Tomomi
Fujiwara, Masashi
Fukuba, Yoshiyuki
Færevik, Hilde
G
Gabriel, David
Gao, Chuansi
Garland, Stephen
Garrett, Andrew
Gathercole, Rob
Geladas, Nikos
Georgakopoulos, Alexandros
Georgoulias, Panagiotis
Gerhardts, Anja
Gerrett, Nicola
Ghassa, Reem
Gibbon, James
Gibbons, Travis
Gibbons, Travis
Gibson, Oliver R.
Gifford, Rachel
Gifford, Robert
Gillis, Jason
Gkiata, Paraskevi
Gkikas, Giorgos
Gleadall-Siddall, Damien
Glitz, Karl Jochen
Goma, Jérémy
Gonzalez, Julio
Goosey-Tolfrey, Victoria
Goosey-Tolfrey, Victoria
Gordon, Ralph
Graham, Connor
Granzotto, Marnie
Greaney, Jody
Greenway, Matthew
Griggs, Katy
Gritt, Jarrod
Grönkvist, Mikael
Guillou, Pierrick
Gullman, Sam
H
Ha, Jong-Chul
Halaba, Zenon
Halder, Amitava
Haman, Francois
Hansson, Ronnie
Hargreaves, Elaine
Hartley, Geoffrey
Harwood, Amy
Hattersley, John
Havenith, George
Hayashi, Keiji
Hayes, Mark
He, Jiazhen
He, Juechen
Heaney, Jay
Heaney, Jay
Heo, Kang June
Hepokoski, Mark
Herry, Christophe
Herry, Christophe
Hignett, Sue
Hill, Imani
Hirao, Yuichiro
Hirsch, Dale
Hodder, Simon
Hodges, Gary
Hoekstra, Sven
Hoiland, Ryan
Holmes, Michael
Honda, Yasushi
Hospers, Lily
Howe, Connor
Hsiao, Dora
Huebner, Gesche
Hughes-Riley, Theodore
Hunt, Andrew
Hunt, Lindsey
Hupperets, Maarten
Hutchins, Kate
I
Ichinose, Masashi
Ikäheimo, Tiina
Imray, Chris
Inard, Christian
Inoue, Yoshimitsu
Ioannou, Leonidas
Ioannou, Leonidas
Ishihara, Yui
J
James, Carl
James, Lewis
Jamurtas, Athanasios
Jay, Ollie
Jeffries, Owen
Ji, Wenjie
Jiang, Shu
Jobling, Philippa
Jobling, Philippa
Johnson, Blair
Jolly, Matthieu
Jones, Douglas
Jones, Douglas
Jones, Huw
Joshi, Ankit
Jou, Gwo-Tsuen
Joyce, Kelsey E.
Judelson, Daniel
Jung, Dahee
Jung, Jae-Yeon
Jussila, Kirsi
Jícha, Miroslav
K
Kajfež-Bogataj, Lučka
Kakitsuba, Naoshi
Kaltsatou, Antonia
Kameya, Toshimitsu
Kamijo, Yoshi-Ichiro
Kampmann, Bernhard
Kanada, Takuya
Kang, Juho
Kang, Misun
Karachaliou, Elena
Kashima, Hideaki
Kennard, Harry
Kenney, W. Larry
Kenny, Glen
Kim, Do Hyung
Kim, Do-Hee
Kim, Hey-Sang
Kim, Hyuntae
Kim, Jung Kyung
Kim, Kyu Rang
Kim, Siyeon
King, Kelli
King, Michael
King, Michelle
Kingma, Boris
Kirby, Nathalie V
Kissling, Lorenz
Kissling, Lorenz
Klepser, Anke
Klous, Lisa
Ko, Yelin
Kobayashi, Mizuki
Kobori, Yusuke
Koga, Shunsaku
Kondo, Narihiko
Kopečková, Barbora
Kopečková, Barbora
Koshiba, Tomoko
Koskolou, Maria
Koutedakis, Yiannis
Koutsikos, John
Krase, Argyro
Ku, Ponjun
Ku, Ponjun
Kuhn, Madison
Kuklane, Kalev
Kuklane, Kalev
Kumar, Robert
Kurazumi, Yoshihito
Kwon, Min-Jae
L
Laarni, Jari
Lamberts, Regis
Larose, Joanie
Laschewski, Gudrun
Lauffenburger, Douglas
Lawes, Micheala
Layden, Joseph
Lee, Jason Kai Wei
Lee, Ji-Sun
Lee, Joo-Young
Lee, Yein
Lei, Tze-Huan
Lei, Tze-Huan
Leicht, Christof
Leon, Lisa
Levi, Miriam
Leyk, Dieter
Lin, Chi-Hung
Lin, Li-Yen
Lindedal, Niklas
Lingard, Helen
Linnane, Denise
Linnane, Denise
Liu, Yuping
Lloyd, Alex
Low, David
Low, Ivan Cherh Chiet
Lu, Yehu
Lucas, Rebekah
Lucas, Rebekah A I
Lucas, Samuel
Lucas, Samuel J E
Ly, Racine
Lythgo, Noel
M
Macartney, Michael
MacDonald, Maureen
Mackenzie, Richard
MacLean, Benjamin
MacLean, Kendal
MacRae, Braid A.
Maeda, Takafumi
Malcolm, Janine
Maley, Matthew
Mallette, Matthew
Mantzios, Konstantinos
Marszałek, Anna
Martini, Svein
Martins, Ricardo
Massey, Heather
Matsukawa, Hiroki
Matsumoto, Kentaro
Matsushita, Mami
Matsutake, Ryoko
Mavros, Yorgi
Maxwell, Neil
Mayor, Tiago
Mayor, Tiago S.
McCormick, James
McDonnell, Adam C.
McGarr, Gregory
McGarr, Gregory
McGowan, Harry
McMaster, Benjamin
McMorris, Terry
Meade, Robert
Mekjavic, Igor B.
Merisalu, Eda
Mermier, Christine
Merrick, Charlotte
Messeri, Alessandro
Metaxas, Marinos
Metsios, George
Michielsen, Stephen
Miliotis, Panagiotis
Miller, Joanna
Millyard, Alison
Minamide, Minori
Minett, Geoffrey
Mitsuzawa, Shigenobu
Miura, Kohei
Mlinar, Tinkara
Mochida, Tohru
Moes, Katy
Moonen, Michiel
Morabito, Marco
Moran, Daniel
Morgan, Paddy
Morimoto, Marina
Morimoto, Michiko
Morris, John
Morris, Nathan
Morris, Nathan
Moss, Jodie
Muia, Caroline
Mukunthan, Shriram
Mulligan, Desmond
Muraishi, Koji
N
Nagasaka, Shigeyuki
Nakamura, Daisuke
Namura, Saki
Naughton, Mitch
Naughton, Mitchell
Navarro, Alizée
Nehme, Jeremy
Nevill, Mary
Nintou, Eleni
Nishimura, Naoki
Nishiyasu, Takeshi
Notley, Sean
Nowak, Andrzej J.
Ntalapera, Spyridoula
Nute, Maria
Nybo, Lars
O
O'Brien, Catherine
O'Keeffe, Kate
Ogden, Henry
Ogura, Yukio
Ohashi, Tomoaki
Ohnishi, Norikazu
Okushima, Dai
Olsson, Johanna Alkan
Ordille, Andrew
Osborne, John
Ostrowski, Ziemowit
Oue, Anna
O’garro, Jasmine
P
Pallubinsky, Hannah
Pallubinsky, Hannah
Park, Joonhee
Patrician, Alexander
Patterson, Mark
Pearce, Connaugh
Pech, Ondřej
Peeters, Marc
Peh, Rachel Wei Chun
Periard, Julien
Petersson, Jakob
Phielix, Esther
Piekarski, Claus
Pluymaekers, Maurice
Pogačar, Tjaša Pogačar
Poirier, Martin
Pokorný, Jan
Poupelloz, Rémi
Price, Ben
Price, Michael
Proctor, Elizabeth
Prout, Jamie
Prout, Jamie
Psikuta, Agnes
Pumpa, Kate
Pyne, David
R
Ray, Matthew
Reeve, Thomas
Relf, Rebecca
Rendell, Rebecca
Rense, Pascal
Reynolds, Rebecca
Richmond, Victoria
Ricote López, Saray
Rioux, Timothy P
Rissanen, Joona
Rissanen, Sirkka
Roberts, Nicholas
Rohde, Ulrich
Roijendijk, Linsey
Rojczyk, Marek
Rosati, Rodrigo
Ross, Christopher
Rossato, Marco
Rossi, René M.
Royal, Joshua
S
Saci, Samah
Saito, Masayuki
Sajatovic, Anica Hursa
Sakamoto, Mizuki
Sakoi, Tomonori
Sanchís Molla, Mónica
Sandsund, Mariann
Sawada, Shin-Ichi
Schaart, Gert
Schlabach, Meredith
Schlader, Zachary
Schlangen, Luc
Schmidt, Madison
Schrauwen, Patrick
Schrauwen, Patrick
Scott, Jake
Seely, Andrew
Seely, Andrew J.E.
Seibel, Uwe
Sellers, Adam
Selva-Raj, Isaac
Seol, Seonhong
Shaw, Jake
Shaw, Patrick
Shimuta, Toru
Shipworth, David
Shourav, Mohiuddin Khan
Shpitzer, Sagi
Sigal, Ronald
Simmons, Grant
Sims, Stacy
Skinner, Bethany
Smallcombe, James
Son, Su-Young
Song, Wenfang
Sotiridis, Alexandros
Spengler, Christina M.
Stanhewicz, Anna
Stanhewicz, Anna
Stanley, Jamie
Steele, Scott
Steenhoff, Henriette
Stephenson, Ben
Stephenson, Ben
Stewart, Ian
Stewart, Kelly
Stoate, Annabelle
Sugiyama, Koji
Sullivan-Kwantes, Wendy
Suong Tjønnås, Maria
Suzuki, Shinichi
T
Taber, Michael
Tajima, Fumihiro
Takahashi, Hideyuki
Takayanagi, Masataka
Tan, Shawn Chee Chong
Taylor, Elizabeth
Taylor, Nigel
te Kulve, Marije
Thake, C.Doug
Thake, C.Douglas
Thelwell, Richard
Thomas, Kate
Thompson, Kevin G.
Tiemessen, Ivo
Tillin, Neale
Timmer, Louk
Tipton, Michael
Tjønnås, Maria Suong
Tobita, Kunihito
Toftum, Jørn
Tokizawa, Ken
Tokizawa, Ken
Tolfrey, Keith
Toma, Róbert
Toma, Róbert
Torres, Jiyo
Trangmar, Steven
Traumann, Ada
Trembley, Jon
Troynikov, Olga
Tsoutsoubi, Lydia
Tsuchimoto, Hirofumi
Tsuji, Bun
Tuomaala, Pekka
Tyler, Chris
U
Uchida, Yukiko
V
Vale, João P.
Vale, João P.
Valenza, Alessandro
van Baak, Marleen A.
van Beurden, Maurice
van Keeken, Brenda
van Marken Lichtenbelt, Wouter
van Marken Lichtenbelt, Wouter D.
Van Nostrand, Stephen
Vargas, Nicole
Vermeir, Alexandra
Veselá, Stephanie
Vettor, Roberto
Vickers, Gabrielle
Viola, Tim
Viroux, Pat
Vleugels, Jochen
Voelcker, Thomas
Väätänen, Antti
Våpenstad, Cecilie
W
Wakabayashi, Hitoshi
Walas, Wojciech
Waldock, Kirsty
Walkington, Cory
Wallace, Phillip
Wang, Li-Chu
Watashima, Hiroki
Watkins, Emily
Watson, Christopher
Watt, Peter
Weaver, Samuel R
Weller, Rebecca
Wendt, Ellen
West, Anna
Westwood, Caroline
Williams, Jennifer
Williams, Thomas
Willmott, Ash
Wilson, Adrian
Wilson, Katherine
Wilson, Katherine
Witzki, Alexander
Wolf, S. Tony
Wolf, S. Tony
Woods, David
Wright Beatty, Heather
Wölfling, Bianca-Michaela
X
Xu, Xiaojiang
Y
Yaffe, Michael
Yamane, Motoi
Yang, Yu-Hsin
Yanovich, Ran
Yasumatsu, Mikinobu
Yeh, Chun-Ku
Young, John
Yurkevicius, Beau
Z
Zhang, Chengjiao
Zheng, Weimin
Zhou, Xuanxuan
Zuurbier, Moniek