FLOC 2022: FEDERATED LOGIC CONFERENCE 2022
OG-22 PROGRAM

Days: Sunday, July 31st Monday, August 1st Tuesday, August 2nd Wednesday, August 3rd Thursday, August 4th Friday, August 5th Saturday, August 6th Sunday, August 7th Monday, August 8th Tuesday, August 9th Wednesday, August 10th Thursday, August 11th Friday, August 12th

Sunday, July 31st

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
Monday, August 1st

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
18:30-20:00Workshop Dinner (at the Technion) - Paid event
Tuesday, August 2nd

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
Wednesday, August 3rd

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
16:00-17:30 Session 40F: The Olympic Games Session (Block 1)

Results of Confluence Competition, LP/CP Programming Contest, XCSP3, MiniZinc, SAT Competition, MaxSAT Evaluation, Model counting competition, Quantified Boolean Formulas.

Thursday, August 4th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
16:00-17:00 Session 49: Plenary
16:00
Complexity Measures for Reactive Systems (abstract)
Friday, August 5th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
Saturday, August 6th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

Sunday, August 7th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
11:00-12:00 Session 66: Keynote
11:00
Harnessing the Power of Formal Verification for the $Trillion Chip Design Industry (abstract)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
Monday, August 8th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
Tuesday, August 9th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:00-16:00 Session 81: The Olympic Games Session (Block 2)

Results of SYNTComp, SyGuS+SemGuS, CASC-J11, termCOMP, SMT Competition, SL Competition.

16:00-16:30Coffee Break
16:30-17:30 Session 83: Plenary
16:30
SMT-based Verification of Distributed Network Control Planes (abstract)
Wednesday, August 10th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
Thursday, August 11th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
18:00-19:30Workshop Dinner (at the Technion) - Paid event
Friday, August 12th

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overviewside by side with other conferences

10:30-11:00Coffee Break
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
15:30-16:00Coffee Break