ST&D 2019: 2019 ANNUAL MEETING OF THE SOCIETY FOR TEXT & DISCOURSE
PROGRAM FOR WEDNESDAY, JULY 10TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
next day
all days

View: with abstractssession overview

8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
09:42-10:00
Evelien Mulder, Marco van de Ven, Eliane Segers, Ludo Verhoeven
08:30-08:48
Jacqueline Evers-Vermeul, José van der Hoeven
09:24-09:42
C. Conner, D. Kearns, V. Whaley, J. Stewart, B.C. Bresina
10:30-10:48
Tricia Guerrero, Jennifer Wiley
10:48-11:06
Kathryn Rupp, M. Anne Britt, Keith Millis
11:06-11:24
Arantxa García, Tomás Martínez, Eduardo Vidal-Abarca
11:24-11:42
Daniel Darles, Christine Ros, Jean-François Rouet, Nicolas Vibert
10:48-11:06
Alexia Galati, Angela Symeonidou, Marios Avraamides
12:00-13:30 ST&D Governing Board Meeting
13:30-14:30 ST&D 2019 Keynote Address - Dr. Eve Clark
14:45-15:03
Neta Spiro, Katie Rose Sanfilippo, Michael Schober
15:03-15:21
Patrick Healey, Lida Theodorou, Hamed Haddadi
15:39-15:57
Jean E. Fox Tree, J. Trevor D’arcey, Alicia A. Hammond, Alina S. Larson
15:57-16:15
Adrian Bangerter, Julie Brosy, Joaquim Sieber
14:45-15:03
Jesse R. Sparks, Rafael Quintana, Jie Gao, Colleen Appel
15:39-15:57
Daniel Feller, Joseph Magliano, Tenaha O'Reilly, John Sabatini
15:57-16:15
Ryan Kopatich, Daniel Feller, Alecia Santuzzi, Karyn Higgs
16:30
Suzanne Bogaerds-Hazenberg, Jacqueline Evers-Vermeul, Huub van den Bergh
16:30
Yuhtsuen Tzeng, Chi-Shun Lien, Wan-Shin Chang, Jane Oakhill, Carsten Elbro
16:30
Sana Alnajjar, Alyssa Blair, Susan Goldman
16:30
Emily Sanford, Olivia Shaffer, Jane Acierno, Eva Harmon, R. Brooke Lea
16:30
Joanne Kiniry, Paul van den Broek, Maartje Raijmakers
16:30
K. McCarthy, D. McNamara, M. Solnyshkina, F. Tarasova, R. Kuprivanov
16:30
Allison N. Sonia, Caitlin S. Mills, Edward J. O'Brien
16:30
Julia Mertens, Jan P. de Ruiter
16:30
Allison J. Jaeger, Alexandra Devatzes, Thomas Shipley
16:30
G. Saux, J.-F. Rouet, N. Vibert, M.A. Britt, F. Londra, N. Roselli, D.I. Burin
16:30
Joseph Aubele, Reese Butterfuss, Rina Harsch, Panayiota Kendeou
16:30
John Sabatini, Jonathan Weeks, Tenaha O'Reilly
16:30
Andrew Elfenbein, Ethan Brown
16:30
Joerg Jost, Michael Becker-Mrotzek, Joachim Grabowski
16:30
Sarah D. Creer, Malaa A. Sultan, Edward J. O'Brien
16:30
D.I. Burin, G. Saux, I. Injoque-Ricle, N. Irrazabal, J.P. Barreyro
16:30
McCarthy, Watanabe, Perret, McNamara, Steinberg, Dreier, O'Reilly, Sabatini
16:30
Ness, Carlson, Seipel, Clinton, Taylor, Bajpayee, Biancarosa, Davidson
16:30
Carlin Conner, Kristi Baker, Evangeline Chiang, Jennifer Stewart, Sumei Wu
16:30
Elisabeth Mayweg-Paus, Miriam Lampe, Maria Zimmermann, Regina Jucks
16:30
Jennifer Wiley, Tricia Guerrero, Marta Mielicki, Thomas Griffin
16:30
Cole Arluck, Janelle Gagnon, Richard Gerrig
16:30
Dylan Blaum, M. Anne Britt
10:00-10:30 Coffee Break
12:00-13:30 Lunch Break
14:30-14:45 Coffee Break
16:15-16:30 Coffee Break