ISAIR2022: THE 7TH INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND ROBOTICS 2022
PROGRAM

Days: Friday, October 21st Saturday, October 22nd Sunday, October 23rd

Friday, October 21st

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

09:00-18:00 Session 1

This program is scheduled in China Standard Time Zone. 

ISAIR2022 Day1

Zoom Link:

Meeting ID: 850 7605 8878

Passcode: sent to your email.

Location: Main Room
09:00
Cross-Modal Generation and Pair Correlation Alignment Hashing (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jiaxing Deng
09:10
Breast Ultrasound Tumor Detection Based on Active Learning and Deep Learning (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jiyong Tan
09:20
Adaptive Sliding Mode Control for a Hydraulic Position Servo System (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yaxing Lu
09:30
Multimodal Interaction Fusion Network based on transformer for Video Captioning (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hui Xu
09:40
A Composite Position Control of Flexible Lower Limb Exoskeleton Based on Second-order Sliding Mode (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xinyu Zhu
09:50
An image enhancement method based on multi-scale fusion (abstract)
10:00
Face Detection Based on Improved MTCNN in Non-Uniform Light Environment (abstract)
PRESENTER: Dandan Huang
10:10
Optimal SVM using an improved FOA of evolutionary computing (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xing Chen
10:20
Semi-supervised Cross-Modal Retrieval with Graph-based Semantic Alignment Network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Lei Zhang
10:30
Sliding Mode Control For Manipulator Based On Non-linear Disturbance Observer (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jing Bai
10:40
Content Extraction of Chinese Archive Images via Synthetic and Real Data (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xinning Li
10:50
An Active Robotic Detumbling method based on Deep Reinforcement Learning for Non-cooperative Spacecraft (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hao Gao
11:00
A Bilateral Controller For Pharyngeal swab Test Teleoperation System (abstract)
PRESENTER: Liang Li
11:10
Enhanced Feature Fusion and Multiple Receptive Fields Object Detection (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hailong Liu
11:20
A Novel Objcet Detection Method Combining Self-Attention Mechanism and RetinaNet (abstract)
11:30
Learning Visual Tempo for Action Recognition (abstract)
PRESENTER: Mu Nie
11:40
Research on the identification method of audiovisual model of EEG stimulation source (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zhaoxiang Lu
11:50
Joint Semantic-Instance Segmentation Based on Multi-Scale Feature Extraction Network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jintong Cai
12:00
Deep Learning-based Virtual Trajectory Generation Scheme (abstract)
12:10
Overview of Robotic Grasp Detection from 2D to 3D (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zhiyun Yin
12:20
Robust Audio Dual Watermarking Algorithm based on Melody Feature (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xiaoman Dou
12:30
Design of MobileNetV1 SSD target detection accelerator based on FPGA (abstract)
PRESENTER: Luojia Shi
12:40
Transformer-Based Point Cloud Classification (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xianfeng Wu
12:50
Underwater Object Tracking Based on Error Self-correction (abstract)
PRESENTER: Qinxu Jia
13:00
Novel Elimination Method of Baseline Drift Based on Improved Least Square Method (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ruhao Zhang
13:10
Point Cloud Driven Object Classification: A Review (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zhongyuan Lai
13:20
A target detection model based on multi-scale feature fusion (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yibo Sun
13:30
A New Direct Acyclic Graph Task Scheduling Method for Heterogeneous Multi-Core Processors (abstract)
PRESENTER: Feng Xiao
13:40
Feature Analysis of Electroencephalogram Signals Evoked by Machine Noise (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hongbin Wang
13:50
L-FPN R-CNN: An Accurate Detector for Detecting Bird Nests in Aerial Power Tower Pictures (abstract)
PRESENTER: Guolin Dai
14:00
Predictive Information Preservation via Variational Information Bottleneck for Cross-view Geo-Localization (abstract)
PRESENTER: Wansi Li
14:10
Brain Modeling For Surgical Training On the Basis Of Unity 3D (abstract)
PRESENTER: Fengxin Zhang
14:20
POFC: A method of face changing in Peking Opera (abstract)
14:30
Motion Saliency detection based on Drosophila vision-inspired model (abstract)
PRESENTER: Meng Zhou
14:40
Exploring the Potential of Facial Physiological Signature on Happiness Detection (abstract)
PRESENTER: Min Hao
14:50
Research on matching mechanism and route planning of intercity carpool (abstract)
PRESENTER: Qunpeng Hu
15:00
Scalable and auditable self-agent pseudonym management scheme for intelligent transportation systems (abstract)
PRESENTER: Ming Yang
15:10
CROSS-LAYER FEATURE ATTENTION MODULE FOR MULTI-SCALE OBJECT DETECTION (abstract)
15:20
A semi-supervised remote sensing image road segmentation algorithm based on SegFormer (abstract)
PRESENTER: Runtao Xi
15:30
Medical pathways models mined by complex healthcare logs (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jie Xue
15:40
A Study on Japanese Text Multi-Classification with ALBERT-TextCNN (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zepeng Zhang
15:50
An Automated Method of Creating Lunchbox Image Datasets Using a Novel Clustering Algorithm (abstract)
PRESENTER: Kohki Hayakawa
16:00
Contrastive Prediction and Estimation of Deformable Objects Based on Improved Resnet (abstract)
16:10
Face Recognition Based on Inverted Residual Network in Complex Environment of Mine (abstract)
16:20
Emotion-Sentence-DistilBERT: A Sentence-BERT-based distillation model for text emotion classification (abstract)
16:30
Stock Price Prediction in Chinese Stock Markets Based on CNN-GRU-Attention Model (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jinchao Qi
16:40
Target-driven Autonomous Robot Exploration In Mapless Indoor Environments Through Deep Reinforcement Learning (abstract)
PRESENTER: Wenxuan Shuai
16:50
Background Subtraction Based on Visual Saliency (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hongrui Zhang
17:00
Image Rectification of Industrial Equipment Nameplate Based on Progressive Probabilistic Hough Transform (abstract)
PRESENTER: Han Li
17:10
ListMLE-based Personalized Teaching Resources Recommendation for Online-to-offline Hybrid Course Under Smart Education Environment (abstract)
17:20
Building extraction from hyperspectral remote sensing imagery based on a semantic segmentation model emphasizing useful feature detection of single sample (abstract)
PRESENTER: Hui He
17:30
Grasping Position Estimation Method Using Depth Image for Thin Objects (abstract)
PRESENTER: Takuya Yoshihara
17:40
A SQL Injection Attack Recognition Model Based on 1D Convolutional Neural Network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jing Jiang
Saturday, October 22nd

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

09:00-18:00 Session 2

This program is scheduled in China Standard Time Zone. 

ISAIR2022 Day2

Zoom Link:

Meeting ID: 872 8597 5273

Passcode: sent to your email.

Location: Main Room
09:00
The Fusion of AI and IoT (abstract)
10:00
Internet of Things: Applications, Enablers, Security
11:00
A System of Systems Framework of Machine Learning Tools for Human Health
12:00
Opening Remarks & Awards Ceremony
13:00
Computer Architecture Explorations for Autonomous Agents Cooperation
14:00
Efficient, Reliable and Intelligent Communication for Robotic System
14:30
Big Data Oriented Individualized Modeling in Cyber-Social Computing Systems
15:00
Introduce to Cognitive Robotics Journal
15:30
Representation learning for lightweight image understanding
16:00
How to Do a Good Research and Write a Good Paper
16:30
AI-based Regulation for Blockchain
Sunday, October 23rd

View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview

09:00-18:00 Session 3

This program is scheduled in China Standard Time Zone. 

ISAIR2022 Day3

Zoom Link:

Meeting ID: 875 1772 6133

Passcode: sent to your email.

Location: Main Room
09:00
Noise-robust Grasp Position Estimation Using PointNet (abstract)
PRESENTER: Fujikame Ryoto
09:10
PBLF: Prompt Based Learning Framework for Cross-modal Recipe Retrieval (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jialiang Sun
09:20
A Malleable Boundary Network for Temporal Action Detection (abstract)
PRESENTER: Tian Wang
09:30
Instance segmentation using an improved Mask R-CNN (abstract)
PRESENTER: Kouta Nagasawa
09:40
Impedance synovial control for lower limb rehabilitation exoskeleton system (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xinyu Zhu
09:50
Attention-based Dynamic Graph CNN for Point Cloud Classification (abstract)
PRESENTER: Junfei Wang
10:00
Cs-YOWO: Human behavior detection model based on attention mechanism (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zhihong Li
10:10
Research on server activity of power grid system based on deep learning (abstract)
PRESENTER: Longfei Zhou
10:20
Network traffic classification method of power system based on DNN and K-means (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yiming Sun
10:30
Pelvic Segmentation Based on MultiR2UNet (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zhaokai Kong
10:40
MakeupGAN: Controlled Makeup Editing with Deep Generative Adversarial Network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Qiurun Cai
10:50
Featured Deep Object Pose Estimation for Intelligent Transportation Environmental Information Recognition (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xiu Chen
11:00
Analysis And Control For Bilateral Teleoperation Systems With Part Active Power (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jing Bai
11:10
Invariant EKF Based Mobile robot Simultaneous Localization and Mapping Navigation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Chaoyue Gu
11:20
GGM-Net: Gradient Constraint on Multi-Category Brain MRI Segmentation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yuanyuan Wang
11:30
Linear split attention for Pavement Crack Detection. (abstract)
PRESENTER: Guoliang Yan
11:40
Information Acquisition and Feature Extraction of Motor Imagery EEG (abstract)
PRESENTER: Chen Ma
11:50
Research on Mixed-Criticality Task Scheduling Method Based on Comprehensive Impact Factor (abstract)
PRESENTER: Shujuan Huang
12:00
MLRA-Net: A Multi-scale Transformer and CNNs Network for Stroke Lesion Segmentation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zelin Wu
12:10
Abnormal recognition of wind turbine generator based on SCADA data analysis using CNN and LSTM with nuclear principal component analysis (abstract)
PRESENTER: Anfeng Zhu
12:20
Research on Wireless Spectrum Allocation and Utility Evaluation of Cross-domain Multi-slot Radio (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xueqing Li
12:30
LayoutLM-Critic: Multimodal Language Model for Text Error Correction of Optical Character Recognition (abstract)
PRESENTER: Qinkun Xu
12:40
Blind image deblurring via fast local extreme intensity prior (abstract)
12:50
STRDD: Scene Text Removal with Diffusion Probabilistic Models (abstract)
PRESENTER: Wentao Yang
13:00
Geometry-Aware Network for Table Structure Recognition in Wild (abstract)
PRESENTER: Baoyu Xu
13:10
A differential evolution algorithm with adaptive population size reduction strategy (abstract)
13:20
Tracking and matching of track closed loop sequence wide baseline image feature (abstract)
PRESENTER: Shelei Li
13:30
Interact-Pose Datasets for Multi-Person Interaction Human Pose Estimation (abstract)
PRESENTER: Yifei Jaing
13:40
Multimodal breast cancer diagnosis based on Multi-level fusion network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Mingyu Song
13:50
Backdoor Attack Against Deep Learning-based Autonomous Driving with Fogging (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xueyan Wang
14:00
Discriminative Feature Fusion for RGB-D Salient Object Detection (abstract)
PRESENTER: Zeyu Chen
14:10
Part based Face Stylization via Multiple Generative Adversarial Networks (abstract)
PRESENTER: Wu Zhou
14:20
FedMD - Federated Learning for Maximum Differential Choice Based on Global Perspective (abstract)
14:30
GPointNet´╝Ü Point cloud deep learning network based on PointNet (abstract)
14:40
Network Intrusion Detection Method Based on Optimized Multiclass Support Vector Machine (abstract)
14:50
Substation meter detection and recognition method based on lightweight deep learning model (abstract)
15:00
Detection of insulator defects based on improved YOLOv7 model (abstract)
15:10
Thermal Defect Segmentation of Electrical Equipment based on Saliency Constraint (abstract)
15:20
Copy and Restricted Paste: Data Augmentation for Small Object Detection in Specific Scenes (abstract)
15:30
Gait Recognition for Laboratory Safety Management Based on Human Body Pose Model (abstract)
15:40
Use Active Learning to Construct Japanese Emoji Emotion Database (abstract)
15:50
Interface using Eye-gaze and Tablet Input for an Avatar Robot Control in Class Participation Support System (abstract)
PRESENTER: Haruki Obayashi
16:00
Intelligent Identification of Similar Customers for Electricity Demand Estimation based on Metadata of Household Background (abstract)
PRESENTER: Jing Jiang
16:10
Data Security Knowledge Graph for Active Distribution Network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Qianliang Li
16:20
Research on Construction Technology of Graph Data Model for Intelligent Operation and Inspection of Distribution Network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Junjie Wang
16:30
The Magenement for Intelligent Early Warning of Stroke Empowered by Big Data (abstract)
PRESENTER: Xiaoyong Chen
16:40
Predicting stock market index further trends based on the one-dimensional convolutional neural network (abstract)
PRESENTER: Changhai Wang
16:50
3D Object Detector: A Multiscale Region Proposal Network Based on Autonomous Driving (abstract)
PRESENTER: Shuo Yang