PROGRAM
Days: Friday, January 20th Saturday, January 21st Sunday, January 22nd
Friday, January 20th
View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview
09:00-10:00Registration
11:15-11:30Tea/Coffee Break
11:30-13:30 Session T2: Workshop -1
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
11:30 | HPC in Bioinformatics: Advanced Bioinformatics Techniques for Genomics and Molecular Data Analysis (abstract) |
12:00 | HPC in Bioinformatics: Advanced Bioinformatics Techniques for Genomics and Molecular Data Analysis (abstract) |
12:30 | HPC in Bioinformatics: Advanced Bioinformatics Techniques for Genomics and Molecular Data Analysis (abstract) |
13:00 | HPC in Bioinformatics: Advanced Bioinformatics Techniques for Genomics and Molecular Data Analysis (abstract) |
13:15 | HPC in Bioinformatics: Advanced Bioinformatics Techniques for Genomics and Molecular Data Analysis (abstract) |
13:30-14:30Lunch
14:30-15:25 Session T3: Tutorial-2
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
14:30 | What the heck is Metaverse and Web 3.0? (abstract) |
15:25-16:20 Session T4: Tutorial-3
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
15:25 | Translating Quantum Research into Technologies (abstract) |
16:20-16:35Coffee Break
16:35-17:30 Session T5: Workshop-2
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
16:35 | Knime Analytics Platform for Data Scientists (abstract) |
Saturday, January 21st
View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview
09:00-09:45Registration
11:00-11:30 Session K1: Keynote-1
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
11:00 | Future of Enterprises (abstract) |
11:30-12:00 Session K2: Keynote-2
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
11:30 | Accelerating Data Science Driven Transformation: Challenges, Opportunities, Reach, Evolution (abstract) |
12:00-12:15Tea
12:15-13:30 Session Track1-A: Machine Learning
Location: Prithvi
12:15 | Time Series AutoML Hierarchical Factor Based Forecasting (abstract) PRESENTER: Mrityunjoy Panday |
12:30 | Paris Olympic (2024) Medal Tally Prediction (abstract) PRESENTER: Prince Nagpal |
12:45 | Prakruti Nishchitikaran of Human Body using Supervised Machine Learning Approach (abstract) PRESENTER: Dr. Harshali Patil |
13:00 | A Smart System to Classify Walking and Sitting Activity based on EEG Signal (abstract) PRESENTER: Swati Shilaskar |
13:15 | Aspect Based Product Recommendation System by Sentiment Analysis of User Reviews (abstract) PRESENTER: Divya T Puranam |
12:15-13:30 Session Track1-B: Machine Learning
Location: Pinaka
12:15 | Optimized Feature Representation for Odia Document Clustering (abstract) PRESENTER: Itishree Panda |
12:30 | Distributed Reduced Alphabet Representation for Predicting Proinflammatory Peptides (abstract) PRESENTER: Jayaraman Valadi |
12:45 | Economic growth prediction and performance analysis of developed and developing countries using ARIMA, PCA and k-means clustering (abstract) PRESENTER: Stefan Hutter |
13:00 | Forest Fire Detection and Classification Using Deep Learning Concepts (abstract) PRESENTER: Nishanth P |
13:15 | Identifying Trends using Improved Affinity Propagation (IMAP) Clustering Algorithm on Evolving Data Stream (abstract) PRESENTER: Umesh Kokate |
12:15-13:30 Session Track2-A: AI & Deep Learning
Location: Sagarika
12:15 | ARTSAM : Augmented Reality App For Tool Selection In Aircraft Maintenance (abstract) PRESENTER: Nikhil Satish |
12:30 | Automatic Text Summarization using Word embeddings (abstract) PRESENTER: Sophiya Antony |
12:45 | Depression Detection using Hybrid Transformer Networks (abstract) PRESENTER: Deap Daru |
13:00 | Improving Weed Detection and Classification using Vision Transformers (abstract) PRESENTER: Nikita Chanalya |
13:15 | Investigating the Application of Multi-Lingual Transformer in Graph-based Extractive Text Summarization for Hindi Text (abstract) PRESENTER: Abhinav Sharma |
12:15-13:30 Session Track3: Data Storage, Management & Technologies
Location: Arjun/B-252
12:15 | A web based online voting system based on blockchain (abstract) PRESENTER: Sumeet Sapkal |
12:30 | MODERATING ROLE OF PROJECT FLEXIBILITY ON SENIOR MANAGEMENT COMMITMENT AND PROECT RISKS IN ACHIEVING PROJECT SUCCESS IN FINANCIAL SERVICES (abstract) |
12:45 | Growth profile of using AI techniques in Antenna Research over three decades (abstract) |
13:00 | Defense and evaluation against covert channel based attacks in Android smartphones (abstract) PRESENTER: Ketaki Pattani |
13:15 | STUDY OF THE NEED FOR EFFECTIVE CYBER SECURITY TRAININGS IN INDIA (abstract) PRESENTER: Rakesh Kumar Chawla |
12:15-13:30 Session Track4-A: Enabling Technologies
Location: Kaveri/B-266
12:15 | Quantum Web-Based Health Analytics System (abstract) PRESENTER: Dr. Pradheep Kumar K |
12:30 | Accidental Alert and Ambulance Notifier System (abstract) PRESENTER: Onkar Sangale |
12:45 | Blink Controlled Wheelchair (abstract) PRESENTER: Sahil Sawant |
13:00 | Comparative assessment of methane leak detection using hyperspectral data. (abstract) PRESENTER: Karan Owalekar |
13:15 | Comparative Study of Noises over Quantum Key Distribution Protocol (abstract) PRESENTER: Anindita Banerjee |
13:30-14:30Lunch
14:30-15:00 Session K3: Keynoe-3
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
14:30 | Agent Interaction Design for Robot Swarms (abstract) |
15:00-15:30 Session K4: Keynoe-4
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
15:00 | Importance of Data Science in Social Sector |
16:15-16:30Tea
16:30-17:45 Session Sp.Session1: Bio Signal Processing using Deep Learning
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
16:30 | Analysis of Covid-19 Genome using Continuous Wavelet Transform (abstract) PRESENTER: Shivani Saxena |
16:45 | Machine Learning Model for Brain Stock Prediction (abstract) PRESENTER: Niha K |
17:00 | The Third Eye: An AI Mobile Assistant for Visually Impaired People (abstract) |
17:15 | Application of Machine Learning in Customer Services and E-commerce (abstract) PRESENTER: Aarthi G |
17:30 | Protein structure prediction using Neural Network (abstract) |
16:30-17:45 Session Track1-C: Machine Learning
Location: Prithvi
16:30 | Do women shy away from cryptocurrency investment? Cross-country evidence from survey data (abstract) PRESENTER: Ralf Höchenberger |
16:45 | TROOMATE - FINDING A PERFECT ROOMMATE (abstract) PRESENTER: Arushi Dubey |
17:00 | A Regression-Based Modeling of Cost-Benefit Analysis for Safety Strategy Implementation in Steel Industry (abstract) PRESENTER: Deboparna Majumder |
17:15 | Monitoring urban water-logging using SAR - A Mumbai case study (abstract) PRESENTER: Chaman Banolia |
17:30 | Crop Recommendation using Hybrid Ensembles Model by extracting Statistical measures (abstract) PRESENTER: Dr Tanuja Fegade |
16:30-17:45 Session Track2-B: AI & Deep Learning
Location: Pinaka
16:30 | Real-Time Fire Detection using YOLO Algorithms (abstract) PRESENTER: Ashish Ranjan |
16:45 | A Dual Fine Grained Rotated Neural Network for Aerial Solar Panel Health Monitoring and Classification (abstract) PRESENTER: Sudipta Mukhopadhyay |
17:00 | Morbidity Detection from Clinical Text Data using Artificial Intelligence Technique (abstract) PRESENTER: Bhavyashree H L |
17:15 | Product Recommendation System using Deep Learning Techniques: CNN and NLP (abstract) PRESENTER: Israa Bint Rahman Salman |
17:30 | A Comparative Study of Distance-based Clustering Algorithms in Fuzzy Failure Modes and Effects Analysis (abstract) PRESENTER: Nukala Divakar Sai |
16:30-17:45 Session Track2-C: AI & Deep Learning
Location: Sagarika
16:30 | Real-time learning towards assets allocation (abstract) |
16:45 | Fetal Brain Component Segmentation using 2-way Ensemble U-Net (abstract) PRESENTER: Tuhinangshu Gangopadhyay |
17:00 | Explainable Automated Coding of Medical Narratives using Identification of Hierarchical Labels (abstract) PRESENTER: Pavan Chittimalli |
17:15 | An unsupervised image processing approach for Weld Quality Inspection (abstract) PRESENTER: Gargi Kulkarni |
17:30 | CoffeeGAN: An Effective Data Augmentation Model for Coffee Plant Diseases. (abstract) PRESENTER: Savitri Kulkarni |
16:30-17:45 Session Track3&5: Data Storage, Management & Technologies & Technologies to handle Pandemic
Location: Arjun/B-252
16:30 | Economical Solution to Automatic Evaluation of an OMR Sheet Using Image Processing (abstract) PRESENTER: Prasad Chinchole |
16:45 | Data science approaches to public health: case studies using routine health data from India (abstract) PRESENTER: Arun Mitra |
17:00 | Outbreak and Pandemic Management in MOOCs: Current Status and Scope for Public Health Data Science Education (abstract) PRESENTER: Anussha Murali |
17:15 | Arboviral Epidemic Disease Forecasting - A Survey on Diagnostics and Outbreak Models (abstract) PRESENTER: Supreet Kaur |
16:30-17:45 Session Track4-B: Enabling Technologies
Location: Kaveri/B-266
16:30 | The Effect of Comorbidity on the Survival Rates of COVID-19 Using Quantum Machine Learning (abstract) PRESENTER: Arsheyee Shahapure |
16:45 | Study of NFT marketplace in metaverse (abstract) PRESENTER: Isha Deshpande |
17:00 | Secure Authentication of IoT devices using upgradable Smart Contract and Fog-Blockchain Technology (abstract) PRESENTER: Shital Dinde |
17:15 | Multi-GPU enabled quantum computing on HPC-AI system (abstract) PRESENTER: Anindita Banerjee |
Sunday, January 22nd
View this program: with abstractssession overviewtalk overview
09:00-09:30Registration
09:30-10:00 Session K5: Keynote-5
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
09:30 | ESG, IoT, AI, 5G applied in Smart City: a practical case in Brazil (abstract) |
10:00-10:30 Session K6: Keynote-6
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
10:00 | Data Analysis in Gravitational Wave Astronomy (abstract) |
10:30-11:00 Session K7: Keynote-7
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
10:30 | Attention is all that you need (abstract) |
11:00-12:15 Session Sp.Session2: Bio Signal Processing using Deep Learning
Location: Arjun/B-252
11:00 | Detecting Bone Tumor on Applying Edge Computational Deep Learning Approach (abstract) PRESENTER: Megala G |
11:15 | Convolution Neural Network for Weed Detection (abstract) |
11:00-12:15 Session Track1-D: Machine Learning
Location: Prithvi
11:00 | Predicting Injury Severity in Construction using Logistic Regression (abstract) PRESENTER: Reetun Maiti |
11:15 | Detection of Internet Cheating in Online Assessments using Cluster Analysis (abstract) PRESENTER: Manika Garg |
11:30 | LANDSLIDE SUSCEPTIBILITY MAPPING USING J48 DECISION TREE AND ITS ENSEMBLE METHODS FOR RISHIKESH TO GANGOTRI AXIS (abstract) PRESENTER: Vivek Saxena |
11:45 | Graphology based behavior prediction : Case study analysis (abstract) PRESENTER: Ieesha Deshmukh |
12:00 | Comparative Analysis of Recommendation System using Similarity Techniques (abstract) PRESENTER: Santosh Kumar Vishwakarma |
11:00-12:15 Session Track1-E: Machine Learning
Location: Kaveri/B-266
11:00 | Study of Cold-start Product Recommendations and its Solutions (abstract) PRESENTER: Deep Pancholi |
11:15 | Statistics Driven Suspicious Event Detection of Fishing Vessels based on AIS Data (abstract) PRESENTER: Saikat Bank |
11:30 | Suspicious Event Detection of Cargo Vessels based on AIS Data (abstract) PRESENTER: Shyam Sundar |
11:00-12:15 Session Track2-D: AI & Deep Learning
Location: Pinaka
11:00 | Video object detection with an improved classification approach (abstract) PRESENTER: Sita Yadav |
11:15 | Modified Long Short-Term Memory Algorithm for faulty node detection using node’s raw data pattern (abstract) PRESENTER: Ketki Deshmukh |
11:30 | X-ABI: Towards Parameter Efficient Multilingual Adapter Based Inference for Cross-Lingual Transfer (abstract) PRESENTER: Aditya Srinivas Menon |
11:45 | Named Entity Recognition over Dialogue Dataset using Pre-trained Transformers (abstract) PRESENTER: Archana Patil |
12:00 | Comparative Study of Depth Estimation from 2-D Scene Using Deep Learning Model (abstract) PRESENTER: Arvind Kumar |
11:00-12:15 Session Track2-E: AI & Deep Learning
Location: Sagarika
11:00 | Analysis of Machine Learning Algorithms for COVID Detection Using Deep Learning (abstract) PRESENTER: Abu Ansari |
11:15 | DCNN-based Transfer Learning approaches for Gender Recognition (abstract) PRESENTER: Md Shahzeb |
11:30 | CycleGAN implementation on cross-modality transfer between Magnetic resonance image (MRI) and Computed tomography (CT) images (abstract) PRESENTER: Priyesh Kumar Roy |
11:45 | Improving Autoencoder based Recommendation Systems (abstract) PRESENTER: Nilanjan Sinhababu |
12:00-12:15Tea
12:15-12:45 Session K8: Keynote-8
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
12:15 | My experiments with Data Science (abstract) |
12:45-13:30 Session K9: Keynote-9
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
12:45 | 'Transgenerational transmission of Diabesity: Mere Paas Data Hai' (abstract) |
13:30-14:30Lunch
14:30-14:50 Session K10: Keynote-10
Location: Sir C.V. Raman Auditorium
14:30 | Publication Ethics (abstract) |