PROGRAM FOR FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
09:00-09:30
Mealha, Alarcão, Azevedo de Almeida, Oliveira, Tavares, Neri de Souza
09:30-10:00
J. Siles-González, M. Reig-Alcaraz, A.L. Noreña-Peña, C. Solano-Ruíz
10:00-10:30
Fátima Mendes Marques, Anabela Ferreira Dos Santos, Maria José Pinheiro
10:30-11:00
Hugo Neves, Paulo Parente
09:00-09:30
Sónia M. A. Morgado, Odair Anjos
09:30-10:00
Miguelhete Lisboa, Ines Fronteira, Paul Mason, Maria Do Rosario O. Martins
10:00-10:30
Good Night Stories for Rebel Girls: Disrupting a Computing Engineering Class in the Higher Education
Patricia Lopez Estrada
10:30-10:50
Risia Souza, Mônica Silva, Ana Santos
09:00-09:30
Costa Ribeiro-Barbosa et.al
10:00-10:30
Mariana Silva, Gonçalo Reis, Catarina Brandão
10:30-11:00
Ana Paula Santos
09:00-09:30
António Carvalho, Paulo Ferrinho, Isabel Craveiro
09:30-10:00
Mabel Segu, Edurne Gonzalez Goya
10:00-10:30
“To die is normal but not when is my patient with cancer”: the nurse's experience in death and dying
M.L. Cunha, F.D.A. Almeida, M.M. Funes, M. Wanderley de Moraes
09:00-09:30
Carla Martins
09:30-10:00
Ribeiro, Noversa, Soares, Azevedo, Leão Costa, Dixe, Couto, Apóstolo, Gomes
10:00-10:30
A. Ferreira Dos Santos, M.D.A. Pereira Lopes, M.A. Rebelo Botelho
10:30-11:00
Elisabete Pinto Da Costa, Susana Oliveira E Sá
09:00-09:30
Judith Lapadat
09:30-10:00
Catherine Mackenzie, Gabbie Zizzo, Gerry Redmond
10:30-10:50
F. Freitas, J. Ribeiro, C. Brandão, F. Neri de Souza, A. Costa
11:00
Ana Arroz, Ana Fuentes Sanchez, Rosalina Gabriel
11:00
D.S. Luccas, M.M. Nolasco Chaves, L.M. Larocca, M.L. Brandão, F.M. Limas
11:00
Corrêa Leite, José Gomes Campos, Amália Ribeiro, De Amorim Almeida
11:00
Maurivan Ramos, Valderez Lima, Marcelo Amaral-Rosa
11:00
Oliveira Branco et.al
11:00
Magalhães da Silva, Praça Brasil, Filho, Costa Collares, Nunes Queiroz
11:30-13:00 NCRM Discussion Panel
14:00-14:30
Ana António, António Teodoro
14:30-15:00
A.V. Morais Brilhante, A.M. Fontenelle Catrib, E.S. Feitosa, E.C. Feitosa
15:00-15:30
Participatory Qualitative Research With Children: Theoretical and Methodological Exploration Needed!
Colin MacDougall, Lisa Gibbs
14:00-14:30
Ana Isabel Rodrigues, António Pedro Costa, António Moreira
14:30-15:00
Y.N. Rodríguez, L.V. Suárez Bejarano, L.E. Bohórquez Arevalo
15:00-15:30
Ana Pereira Antunes
14:00-14:30
Carlos Sampaio, Isabel Renaud, Paula Ponce Leão
15:00-15:30
Isabel Pinho, Cláudia Pinho, António Pedro Costa
15:30-16:00
Anabela Mendes
14:00-14:30
Vânia Carlos, António Moreira, Cecília Guerra
14:30-15:00
Lavareda Baixinho, Ferreira, Ferreira, Mendes, Costa, Gomes, Pinto, Oliveira
15:00-15:30
Simulated Practice in surgical reconstruction of the perineum after delivery: a pedagogical activity
Sotto-Mayor, Ferreira dos Santos, Soares, Félix, Delgado, Serra
15:30-16:00
M.L. Cunha, F.D.A. Almeida, D.F. Souza, M. Wanderley de Moraes
14:00-14:30
C. Firmino, L. Sousa, J. Marques, V. Antunes, F. Mendes Marques, C. Simões
15:00-15:30
B.R. Toso, C.S. Viera, M.A. Munhoz Gaiva, A.R. Silva Carvalho, B.M. Bugs
15:30-16:00
Risia Kaliane Souza, Ana Cristina Batista dos Santos
14:00-14:30
L.R.D. Andrade, A.P. Costa, R.N. Linhares, C.A. Almeida, L.P. Reis
14:30-15:00
Jakub Niedbalski, Izabela Ślęzak
15:00-15:30
Carolina Lopes Araujo, Eliane Almeida do Carmo, Raiza Gomes Fraga
14:00-14:03
Aretuza Vieira, Mariana Lucas Da Rocha Cunha
14:03-14:06
M. Gonçalves, E.C. Coutinho, V. Parreira, P. Nelas, C. Chaves, J. Duarte
14:06-14:09
Avila Calle, Toledo Toledo, Córdova Gonzalez, Tello Atiencia, Orellana Quezada
14:09-14:12
Viviana Salinas Sotelo, Mirian Espejo Paredes, Marta Tostes Vieira
14:12-14:15
Jairo Utate García, Sergia Galvá Decena, Anna Galvá Decena, Letty Ubiera Hunt
14:15-14:18
M.P. Espejo Paredes, V.I. Salinas Sotelo, M.L. Tostes Vieira
14:18-14:21
Pereira Santana et.al
16:00-17:20 Closing Conference (Prof. Ron Chenail will be presenting virtually)
17:20-17:30 Closing and WCQR2019 Presentation
11:00-11:30 Coffee Break
13:00-14:00 Lunch Break