PROGRAM FOR MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
next day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
10:00-10:30 Opening Address
11:00-11:15 Coffee Break
12:15-13:00 Lunch Break
13:00-14:00
Elhaj, Ahmed, Alshamsi, Hussein, Murad, Sefelnasr, Ebraheem, Hou, Aldahan
Abdulaziz G. Alghamdi, Anwar A. Aly, Hesham M. Ibrahim
Santamarta et.al
R. Saraiva, G.C. Rodrigues, Q. Ferreira, M. Correia de Oliveira
H. Berrouch, Y. Ait Brahim, N. Rhoujjati, M. Hssaisoune, L. Bouchaou
Assaad Kassem, Ahmed Sefelnasr, Mohsen Sherif, Faisal Baig
Tofeeq Ahmad, Muhammad Umar, Said Muhammad, Muhammad Usman Azhar, Alaa Ahmed
Mo Hsiung Chuang, Kuo Chen Ma, Bo Wei He, Chun Fang Liu, Zih Yi Zhan
Hamzah Faquseh, Sameer Shadeed, Giovanna Grossi
Angadi, Begna, Singh, Singh, Ghimire, Idowu, Acharya, Yadahalli
Eberechi Cecilia Osuagwu, Angela Tochukwu Okafor, Adamma Monica Uwaga
Wei-Chun Chuang, Wen-Ray Su, Wan-Yu Shih, Ching-Pin Tung
Nyong Princely Awazi
Khouldia Nafia
Frederic Huneau, Abdallah Mahamat Nour
Riadh Bechir, Nedia Ounalli, Mohamed Jaoued
Ebraheem et.al
Vamshi Krishna, K. Varija
O. Attar, Y. Brouziyne, L. Bouchaou, A. Chehbouni, Y. Ait Brahim
Younes Tebbaai, Kenza Khomsi
14:30-14:45
K Solomon Isiorho, David Omole, Isaac Akinwumi, Edna Isiorho
14:45-15:00
Kayla Stan, Arturo Sanchez-Azofeifa, Hendrik Hamann
15:00-15:15
Nahed El Arabi, Mohamed Dawoud
15:15-15:30
Desai, Katti, Umesh, Sreenivas, Narayana Rao, Rao, Rajkumar
14:00-14:15
Erina Iwasaki, Mohammed Hagage, Salwa Elbeih
14:15-14:30
O. Balderama, L. Alejo, J.L. Bareng, J. Raymundo, C.J. Mangadap
14:30-14:45
Saba Al Hosni, Scott McGrane, Gioele Figus, Cecilia Tortajada
14:45-15:00
Majd Aideh, Wael Sheta
15:00-15:15
Nicholas Ellul, Jonathan Spiteri, Daniel Gravino, Manuel Sapiano
14:15-14:30
Anvar Kacimov, Andrey Smagin, Nadeghda Sadovnikova
14:45-15:00
Mawada Al Hinai, Ali Al-Maktoumi, Anvar Kacimov, Azizallah Izady
15:00-15:15
Shahad Al-Yaqoubi, Anvar Kacimov, Ali Al-Maktoumi
15:15-15:30
Anvar Kacimov, Said Al-Ismaily
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15
Jeongwoo Han, Vijay Singh
16:45-17:00
N.A. Elagib, A.E. Rahma, M. Khalifa, M.M. Ali, K. Schneidder
15:45-16:00
Vulnerability to Marine Intrusion of Coastal Aquifers: Application to an Aquifer in North of Morocco
M. Amharref, F. Bekkour, H. Essaouini, S. Acharki, A.S. Bernoussi
16:00-16:15
Kelechi Igwe, Vaishali Sharda, Ikenna Onyekwelu
16:15-16:30
Kedrala Wabela, Ali Hammani, Sirak Tekleab, Abdelilah Taky
16:30-16:45
Nawal Alfarrah, Alexander De Ruijter, Juan GarcĂa Quijano
16:45-17:00
Amrullah, Umesh, Kulkarni, Ananda, Chittapur, Hosamani, Ghante
15:45-16:00
Syed Javaid Zaidi, Haleema Saleem
16:00-16:15
R Priyanka, Vidya Shetty
16:15-16:30
A. Al-Haddad, H. Abdullah, M. Ahmed, A. Al-Matouq, A. Abusam, R. Al Yaseen
16:30-16:45
Wazaz et.al
16:45-17:00
Ahmad Sana, Mahad Baawain, Abdullah Al-Mamun
18:00-20:30 Gala Dinner - Desert Park