PROGRAM FOR TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22ND: TALK VIEW
Days:
next day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
09:15-09:30 Opening session
09:30-10:15
Peter Fritzson
10:30-10:50
Jari Pulkkinen, Jean-Nicolas Louis
10:50-11:10
Jakob Pfaff, Elisabet Syverud, Dag A. H. Samuelsen
11:10-11:30
Ashish Bhattarai, Zahir Barahmand, Sina Orangi, Bernt Lie
11:30-11:50
Sina Orangi, Zahir Barahmand, Ashish Bhattarai, Bernt Lie
10:30-10:50
Achref Rabhi, Ioanna Aslanidou, Konstantinos Kyprianidis, Rebei Bel Fdhila
10:50-11:10
Rajan Jaiswal, Rajan Kumar Thapa, Britt Margrethe Emilie Moldestad
11:10-11:30
Nastaran Ahmadpour Samani, Chameera K. Jayarathna, Lars-Andre Tokheim
11:30-11:50
CPFD simulation of enhanced cement raw meal fluidization through mixing with coarse, inert particles
Nastaran Ahmadpour Samani, Chameera K. Jayarathna, Lars-Andre Tokheim
10:30-10:50
Joachim Lundberg, Zidane Moujahidi
10:50-11:10
Jinasena, Holta, Jondahl, Welahettige, Aamo, Sharma, Viumdal, Lie
11:10-11:30
Khim Chhantyal, Akash Padir, Kjartan Thor Birgisson
11:30-11:50
Ali Moradi, Britt Margrethe Emilie Moldestad
12:30-12:50
Mads Pagh Nielsen, Kim Sørensen
12:50-13:10
Jean-Nicolas Louis, Jari Pulkkinen
13:10-13:30
Marianne Heitmann, Carlos Pfeiffer, Elisabet Syverud
13:30-13:50
Signe Thomasen, Kim Sørensen, Carsten Bojesen, Kasper Vinther
12:30-12:50
Ole Christopher Hansen, Britt Margrethe Emilie Moldestad
12:50-13:10
Solomon Aforkoghene Aromada, Nils Henrik Eldrup, Fredrik Normann, Lars Erik Øi
13:10-13:30
L.E. Øi, N. Eldrup, S. Aromada, A. Haukås, J. Helvig, A.M. Lande, I. Hæstad
12:30-12:50
Steven Jackson
12:50-13:10
Christopher Rackauckas, Roshan Sharma, Bernt Lie
13:10-13:30
Pasi Airikka
13:30-13:50
Madeleine Martinsen, Erik Dahlquist, Anders Lönnermark, Örjan Säker
14:30-14:50
Madhusudhan Pandey, Bernt Lie
14:50-15:10
Madhusudhan Pandey, Bernt Lie
14:10-14:30
N.C.I.S. Furuvik, R. Jaiswal, B.M.E. Moldestad
14:30-14:50
K. Jakobsen, R. Jaiwal, N.C.I.S. Furuvik, B.M.E. Moldestad
14:50-15:10
Ramesh Timsina, Rajan K Thapa, Britt Moldestad, Marianne S Eikeland
15:10-15:30
Jerol Soibam, Ioanna Aslanidou, Konstantinos Kyprianidis, Rebei Bel Fdhila