Program Committee
- Pekka Abrahamsson (University of Jyväskylä)
- Alain Abran (École de Technologie Supérieure ETS - Université du Québec)
- Wasif Afzal (Mälardalen University)
- Nemitari Ajienka (Nottingham Trent University)
- Nour Ali (Brunel University)
- Sousuke Amasaki (Okayama Prefectural University)
- Apostolos Ampatzoglou (University of Macedonia)
- Areti Ampatzoglou (Department of Applied Informatics, University of Macedonia)
- Vasilios Andrikopoulos (University of Groningen)
- Lefteris Angelis (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
- Muhammad Waseem Anwar (School of Innovation, Design and Engineering Malardalen University Vasteras - Sweden)
- Francesca Arcelli (Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca)
- Ove Armbrust (Intel)
- Elvira-Maria Arvanitou (University of Macedonia)
- Mahir Arzoky (Brunel University)
- Paris Avgeriou (University of Groningen)
- Nathan Baddoo (University of Hertfordshire)
- Rami Bahsoon (School of Computer Sc, University of Birmingham)
- Luciano Baresi (Politecnico di Milano)
- Steffen Becker (University of Stuttgart)
- Ayse Bener (Ryerson University)
- Christian Berger (University of Gothenburg)
- Marthe Berntzen (University of Oslo)
- Terese Besker (RISE Research Institutes of Sweden AB, Gothenburg, SWEDEN)
- Stamatia Bibi (Department of informatics & Telecommunications)
- Stefan Biffl (TU Wien)
- Florian Bock (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)
- Justus Bogner (University of Stuttgart)
- Matthias Book (University of Iceland)
- Jan Bosch (Gothenburg Unviersity | CHALMERS)
- Ruth Breu (Research Group Quality Engineering)
- Antonio Brogi (Università di Pisa)
- Alessio Bucaioni (Mälardalen University)
- Jim Buckley (University of Limerick)
- Tomas Bures (Charles University)
- Matteo Camilli (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano)
- Rafael Capilla Sevilla (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)
- Gemma Catolino (Tilburg University - Jheronimus Academy of Data Science)
- Tomas Cerny (Department of Computer Science, Baylor University)
- Theodore Chaikalis (University of Macedonia)
- Alexander Chatzigeorgiou (Dept. of Applied Informatics, University of Macedonia)
- Panagiota Chatzipetrou (Örebro University)
- Michel Chaudron (Eindhoven University of Technology)
- Pin Chen (DSTO)
- Oumout Chouseinoglou (Department of Information Systems and Technologies, Bilkent University)
- Antonio Cicchetti (Mälardalen University)
- Federico Ciccozzi (Mälardalen University)
- Marcus Ciolkowski (QAware GmbH)
- Paul Clarke (Dublin City University)
- Loek Cleophas (TU Eindhoven; and Stellenbosch University)
- Zadia Codabux (University of Saskatchewan)
- Filipe Correia (University of Porto)
- Steve Counsell (Brunel University)
- Luis Cruz (Delft University of Technology)
- Maya Daneva (University of Twente)
- Juan De Lara (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid)
- Onur Demirors (Izmir Institute of Technology)
- Giuseppe Destefanis (Brunel University)
- Xavier Devroey
- Davide Di Ruscio (Università degli Studi dell'Aquila)
- Amleto Di Salle (University of L'Aquila)
- Oscar Dieste (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
- Nabil El Ioini (Free University of Bolzano)
- Christoph Elsner (Siemens AG)
- Michael English (Lero, CSIS, University of Limerick)
- Romina Eramo (University of L'Aquila)
- Aleksander Fabijan (Microsoft)
- Daniel Feitosa (University of Groningen)
- Michael Felderer (University of Innsbruck)
- Nelly Fernandez (Universidade da Coruna)
- Filomena Ferrucci (Università di Salerno)
- Marios Fragkoulis (AUEB)
- César França (Federal Rural University of Pernambuco - UFRPE)
- Steffen Frey (University of Groningen)
- Sören Frey (Daimler TSS GmbH)
- Matthias Galster (University of Canterbury)
- Juan Garbajosa (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
- Vahid Garousi (Queen's University Belfast)
- Carmine Garvino (University of Salerno)
- Marcela Genero (University of Castilla-La Mancha)
- Stefanos Georgiou (Queen's University)
- Simos Gerasimou (University of York)
- Ilias Gerostathopoulos (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
- Görkem Giray (none)
- Scanniello Giuseppe (University of Basilicata)
- Alfredo Goldman (University of São Paulo)
- Thomas Goldschmidt (ABB Corporate Research)
- Javier Gonzalez-Huerta (Blekinge Institute of Technology)
- Karl-Erwin Grosspietsch (Euromicro)
- Volker Gruhn (Universität Duisburg-Essen)
- Philipp Haindl (Software Competence Center Hagenberg)
- Rachel Harrison (University of Oxford Brookes)
- Sara Hassan (Birmingham City University)
- David Hastbacka (Tampere University)
- Regina Hebig (Chalmers | Gothenburg University) - chair
- Jens Heidrich (Fraunhofer)
- Sebastian Herold (Karlstad University, Department of Computer Science)
- Hans-Martin Heyn (University of Gothenburg)
- Petr Hnetynka (Charles University in Prague)
- Helena Holmstrom Olsson (Malmö University)
- Frank Houdek (Mercedes-Benz AG)
- Fadhl Hujainah (CHALMERS) - chair
- Sami Hyrynsalmi (LUT University)
- Martin Höst (Lund University)
- Emilio Insfran (Universitat Politècnica de València)
- Monica Iovan (Visma)
- Clemente Izurieta (Montana State University)
- Andrea Janes (Free University of Bolzano)
- Robbert Jongeling (Mälardalen University)
- Magne Jorgensen (Simula Metropolitan Center for Digital Engineering)
- Maria Kechagia (University College London)
- Ali Khajeh-Hosseini (RightScale, Inc.)
- Michael Klaes (Fraunhofer)
- Konrad Kloeckners (Euromicro)
- Verena Klös (TU Berlin)
- Ayça Kolukısa Tarhan (Hacettepe University)
- Heiko Koziolek (ABB Corporate Research)
- Marco Kuhrmann (Reutlingen University)
- Valentina Lenarduzzi (University of Oulu)
- Ville Leppänen (University of Turku, Department of Future Technologies)
- Zengyang Li (Central China Normal University)
- Peng Liang (Wuhan University)
- Sherlock Licorish (University of Otago)
- Bin Lin (Università della Svizzera italiana)
- Birgitta Lindström (University of Sk�vde)
- Xiaodong Liu (Edinburgh Napier University)
- Lech Madeyski (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)
- Nazim Madhavji (University of Western Ontario)
- Zoltan Mann (University of Amsterdam)
- Matias Martinez (Université Polytechnique Haut-de-France)
- Antonio Martini (University of Oslo)
- Beatriz Marín (Universitat Politècnica de València)
- Jacopo Mauro (University of Southern Denmark)
- Marjan Mernik (University of Maribor)
- Andreas Metzger (University of Duisburg-Essen & Big Data Value Association (BDVA))
- Tommi Mikkonen (University of Helsinki)
- Raffaela Mirandola (Politecnico di Milano)
- Andriy Miranskyy (Ryerson University)
- Yoshiki Mitani (Researcher; CEO: MITANI A.R.I.LLC. Evangelist of SEC/IPA,Japan)
- Nikolaos Mittas (International Hellenic University)
- Sandro Morasca (Università degli Studi dell'Insubria)
- Maurizio Morisio (Politecnico di Torino)
- Raimund Moser (Free University of Bolzano)
- Juergen Muench (Reutlingen University)
- Tomi Männistö (University of Helsinki)
- Elisa Nakagawa (University of São Paulo)
- Marco Ortu (DIEE - Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering)
- Barbara Paech (Universität Heidelberg)
- Claus Pahl (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano)
- Dana Petcu (West University of Timisoara)
- Fabio Petrillo (University of Quebec)
- Dietmar Pfahl (University of Tartu)
- Claudio Pompilio (University of L'Aquila)
- Fethi Rabhi (The University of New South Wales)
- Rick Rabiser (JKU Linz)
- Florian Rademacher (IDiAL Institute, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Dortmund)
- Rudolf Ramler (Software Competence Center Hagenberg GmbH)
- Andreas Rausch (Technische Universität Clausthal)
- Rodrigo Rebouças de Almeida (Federal University of Paraíba)
- Matthias Riebisch (University of Hamburg)
- Simone Romano (University of Salerno)
- Katia Romero Felizardo (UTFPR-CP)
- Marc Roper (University of Strathclyde)
- Daniela S. Cruzes (NTNU)
- Norsaremah Salleh (International Islamic University)
- Americo Sampaio (University of Fortaleza)
- Gleison Santos (UNIRIO)
- Werner Schmidt (Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt Business School)
- Ezequiel Scott (University of Tartu)
- Carolyn Seaman (UMBC)
- Jefferson Seide Molléri (Simula Metropolitan Centre for Digital Engineering)
- Bran Selic (Malina Software Corp.)
- Alper Sen (Bogazici University)
- Dag Sjoberg (Department of Informatics, University of Oslo)
- Érica Souza (UTFPR)
- Ioannis Stamelos (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
- Miroslaw Staron (University of Gothenburg)
- Viktoria Stray (University of Oslo)
- Daniel Strüber (Chalmers | University of Gothenburg, Radboud University Nijmegen)
- Stephen Swift (Brunel University)
- Kari Systä (Tampere University of Technology)
- Amjed Tahir (Massey University)
- Davide Taibi (Tampere University)
- Damian Andrew Tamburri (Eindhoven University of Technology - Jeronimus Academy of Data Science)
- Matthias Tichy (Ulm University)
- Juha-Pekka Tolvanen (MetaCase)
- Christoph Treude (University of Melbourne)
- Javier Troya (Universidad de Malaga)
- Corrado Aaron Visaggio (University of Sannio)
- Stefan Wagner (University of Stuttgart)
- Xiaofeng Wang (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano)
- Dietmar Winkler (TU Wien)
- Andreas Wortmann (University of Stuttgart) - chair
- Uwe Zdun (University of Vienna)