PROGRAM FOR FRIDAY, JUNE 21ST: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
next day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
7:00
7:30
8:00
8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
07:00-07:30 Registration
07:30-07:40
Morteza Meftah, Vinnay Siddappa, Jeffery Muir, Peter White
07:40-07:50
Juergen Wahrburg, Oliver Gieseler, Hubert Roth
07:50-08:00
Dai, Cui, Bolognesi, Wellman, Seyler, Najmabadi, Bolch, Liu
08:00-08:10
Jean-Yves Jenny, Dominique Saragaglia
08:10-08:30 Highlights of CAOS 2019 Workshops
08:30-08:40
Eric Chen, Jan Koenig, Sami Shalhoub, Christopher Plaskos
08:40-08:50
A. Smith, C. Eccles, S. Bhimani, K. Denehy, R. Bhimani, L. Smith, A. Malkani
08:50-09:00
J. Keggi, J. Lawrence, A. Randall, J. Declaire, S. Shalhoub, C. Plaskos
09:00-09:10
Joshua Twiggs, Edgar Wakelin, Steven McMahon, Brad Miles
09:10-09:20
Babar Kayani, Sujith Konan, Saman Horriat, Fares Haddad
09:20-09:30
Babar Kayani, Sujith Konan, Sumon Huq, Jenni Tahmassebi, Fares Haddad
09:30-09:40
Cizmic et.al
09:40-09:50
Gregory Klingenstein, Cara Guth
09:50-10:00
J. Habor, M.C.M. Fischer, K. Tokunaga, M. Okamoto, K. Radermacher
10:00-10:10
Maximilian C. M. Fischer, Kunihiko Tokunaga, Masashi Okamoto, Klaus Radermacher
10:10-10:20
Babar Kayani, Sujith Konan, Raj Thakrar, Sumon Huq, Fares Haddad
10:20-10:30
Dardenne, Pluchon, Letissier, Guezou-Philippe, Gérard, Lefèvre, Stindel
10:30-11:00 Tea and Coffee Break
11:00-11:30 Special Tribute for 25th Anniversary and Keynote Addresses
11:30-12:05 Industry Video Demonstration
12:05-12:30 Special Session I – Advanced Technologies in Orthopedic Surgery: Forecasting the Future
12:30-13:30 Lunch
12:30-13:30 Lunch Symposium
12:30
John Sledge, Stephane Lavallee, Sophie Genna, Laurence Chabanas
12:30
Rachel Mays, Jessica Benson, Jeffrey Muir, Peter White, Morteza Meftah
12:30
Novikov, Luthringer, Cizmic, Mahure, Eftekhary, Davidovitch, Vigdorchik
12:30
Eric Chen, Adil Husain, Nicholas Billow, Jan Koenig, Christopher Plaskos
12:30
L. Scholl, E. Hampp, K. de Souza, T.-C. Chang, G. Westrich, M. Mont
12:30
Pradipta Biswas, Sakura Sikander, Pankaj Kulkarni, Sang-Eun Song
12:30
Philippe Van Overschelde, Stefaan Van Onsem, Ward Servaes, Alain Kalmar
12:30
Joost Burger, Laura Kleeblad, Niels Laas, Andrew Pearle
12:30
Artaban Jeldi, Nicholas Holloway, Alistair Ewen, Frederic Picard
12:30
L. Scholl, E. Hampp, V. Alipit, M. Mont, A. Bhave, A. Chen
12:30
L. Scholl, E. Hampp, V. Alipit, A. Chen, M. Mont, A. Bhave
12:30
Scholl, Kolisek, Chen, Bhave, Freedhand, Hampp, Alipit, Mont
12:30
Matthew Hickey, Pierre Guy, Antony J Hodgson
12:30
C. Cool, D. Jacofsky, K. Seeger, A. Coppolecchia, N. Sodhi, J. Ehiorobo, M. Mont
12:30
Kyu-Jin Cho, Jong-Keun Seon, Seung-Min Na, Chan-Jin Park, Eun-Kyoo Song
12:30
Zhang, Bhowmik-Stoker, Scholl, Condrey, Hitt, Marchand, Marchand
12:30
David Freccero, Justin Koh, Jeansol Kang, Chris Fang, Eric Smith
12:30
R. Moore, T. Coon, J. DeBattista, S. Shi, A. Valentino, M. Bhowmik-Stoker
12:30
Maldonado, Chen, Roskinsky, Shapira, Walker-Santiago, Lall, Domb, Stoker
13:30-13:40
Fabio Tatti, Daniel Farley, Branislav Jaramaz, Ferdinando Rodriguez Y Baena
13:40-13:50
Thomas Apostolou, Ioanna Chatziprodromidou
13:50-14:00
Joshua Twiggs, Edgar Wakelin, Justin Roe, Brett Fritsch, Brad Miles
14:00-14:10
Edgar Wakelin, Joshua Twiggs, Brett Fritsch, Michael Solomon, Brad Miles
14:10-14:20
C. Cool, D. Jacofsky, A. Coppolecchia, D. Gregory, N. Sodhi, M. Mont
14:20-14:30
Nobuo Nakamura, Nobuhiko Sugano
14:30-14:40
Y. Dai, V. Bauler, S. Delpech, I. Gradisar, P. Lewandowski, J.C. Morrison
14:40-14:50
Yifei Dai, Charlotte Bolch, Siyuan Gao, Amaury Jung, Cyril Hamad
14:50-15:00
Yifei Dai, Charlotte Bolch, Amaury Jung, Cyril Hamad
15:00-15:30 Tea and Coffee Break
15:00-16:00 CAOS Advisory Board Committee Meeting
15:30-15:40
Xiaoguang Han, Wei Tian
15:40-15:50
Xiao Qi, Michael Vives, Ilker Hacihaliloglu
15:50-16:00
Qi Zhang, Da He, Xiaoguang Han, Yunfeng Xu, Yajun Liu, Bo Liu, Wei Tian
16:00-16:10
Mingxing Fan, Yajun Liu, Wei Tian
15:30-18:00 Network CAOS: Connecting Students to Industry
16:10-17:00 Special Session II: Providing Evidence for Clinical Adoption of CAOS Technologies
17:00-17:06
G. Zapata, I. Sanz-Pena, M. Verstraete, P. Meere, P. Walker
17:06-17:12
Cizmic, Gabor, Eftekhary, Rudy, O'Sullivan, Schwarzkopf, Buckland, Vigdorchik
17:12-17:18
Dr. Jan Koenig, Christopher Plaskos, Ellen Jordan
17:18-17:24
Nicholas Parody, Patrick Meere
17:24-17:30
Ahmed Alsinan, Michael Vives, Vishal Patel, Ilker Hacihaliloglu
17:30-17:36
E. Hampp, N. Sodhi, L. Scholl, M. Deren, Z. Yenna, G. Westrich, M. Mont
17:36-17:42
Benjamin Hohlmann, Klaus Radermacher
17:42-17:48
Linli Zheng, Peihui Wu, Xiaoyan Zhang
17:48-17:54
Maged Nasan, Yannick Morvan, Guillaume Dardenne, Jean Chaoui, Eric Stindel
17:54-18:00
Jean-Yves Jenny, Dominique Saragaglia
17:30-18:00 CAOS International General Assembly
18:00-22:00 CAOS 2019 Gala Event