PROGRAM FOR FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
7:00
7:30
8:00
8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
07:00-08:30 Breakfast to Inspire – How to get your paper published?
09:00-09:15
Sean Pascoe, Trevor Hutton, James Innes, Satoshi Yamazaki, Tom Kompas
09:15-09:30
Russell Wise, James Butler, Tim Skewes, Nate Peterson, Erin Bohensky
09:30-09:45
Richard Green, Robert Curtotti
09:45-10:00
Kasia Mazur, Robert Curtotti
08:45-09:00
Carlos Gutiérrez, Carlos Dionisio Pérez-Blanco
09:00-09:15
Santiago Bermeo, Darran Austin, Graeme Doole, Andrew Fenemor
09:15-09:30
Juliane Haensch, Sarah Wheeler, Alec Zuo
09:30-09:45
Maksym Polyakov, Fan Zhang, Ben White, Ram Pandit
09:45-10:00
Sarah Ann Wheeler, Alec Zuo
08:45-09:00
Zack Dorner, Daniel A. Brent, Anke Leroux
09:00-09:15
Daniel A. Brent, Lata Gangadharan, Anke Leroux, Paul Raschky
09:15-09:30
Brendan Lynch, Marit Kragt, Rick Llewellyn, Wendy Umberger
09:30-09:45
Katrina Davis, Michael Burton, Marit Kragt
09:45-10:00
Scheufele, Bennett, Burton, Tsechalicha, Kyophilavong, Pangxang, Phoyduangsy
10:00-10:15
Laura Bateman, Dale Yi, Oscar Cacho
09:00-09:15
David Adamson
09:30-09:45
Salahadin Khairo, Oscar Cacho, David Hadley, Peter Fleming, Robyn Hean
09:45-10:00
Oscar Cacho, Robyn Hean
08:45-09:00
Evaluating the impact of the rice price policy on economic well-being of farm households in Thailand
Witsanu Attavanich
09:00-09:15
Evita Pangaribowo, Elan Satriawan
09:15-09:30
Singh, Desbiolles, Vang, Som, Men, Chea, Chuong, Martin, Coombes
09:30-09:45
Paul Mwebaze, Sarina MacFadyen
08:45-09:00
Apri Sayekti, . Sahara, Randy Stringer, Dale Yi, Arief Daryanto, Idha Arsanti
09:00-09:15
Sahara Sahara, Randy Stringer, Dale Yi, Arief Daryanto
09:15-09:30
Supre Suprehatin, Wendy J. Umberger, Dale Yi
09:30-09:45
Amzul Rifin, Herawati
09:45-10:00
Syamsul Hidayat Pasaribu, Nunung Nuryartono, Triana Anggraenie
08:45-09:00
Sarah Forster, Stuart Mounter
09:00-09:15
M.F. Rola-Rubzen, F. Khan, J.B. Hardaker, G.D. Conceicao, J.M. Freitas Da Silva
09:15-09:30
Martin Odening, Silke Huettel
09:30-09:45
Valentine P. Nchinda, David Hadley, Rene A. Villano, Emilio L. Morales
09:45-10:00
Kodjo Kondo, Euan Fleming, Oscar Cacho, Renato A. Villano
10:00-10:15
Elodie Blanc, Benjamin Sultan
10:15-10:45 Morning tea
11:30-11:45
Frank Jotzo
12:30-13:15 Lunch
13:45-14:15
Helen Scarborough
14:15-14:45
Sarah Jennings
13:15-13:45
Jill McCluskey
13:45-14:15
Sandra Hoffman
15:00-15:30 Afternoon Tea
15:30-16:00 Conference close
16:00-17:30 AARES Incoming Council Meeting