PROGRAM FOR THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
next day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
08:30-08:45
Daniel Gregg, Shalander Kumar, Frank Scrimgeour
09:00-09:15
Kien Nguyen Duc, Tihomir Ancev
09:15-09:30
Niven Winchester, John Reilly
09:30-09:45
Sandy Laurie, Renato Villano, Stuart Mounter
08:30-08:45
Mohottala G Kularatne, Clevo Wilson, Sean Pascoe, Tim Robinson
08:45-09:00
Steven Rust, Megan Star
09:00-09:15
Florian Eppink, Adam Daigneault
09:30-09:45
Sayed Iftekhar, Uwe Latacz-Lohmann
09:45-10:00
Pieter Rutsaert, Akter Sonia
08:30-08:45
Angie Higuchi
08:45-09:00
Kanar Dizyee, Derek Baker, Karl M. Rich, Euan Fleming, Heather Burrow
09:00-09:15
Kanar Dizyee, Derek Baker, Hikuepi Katjiuongua, Amos Omore
09:15-09:30
Craig Johns, Wendy Umberger, Randy Stringer
09:30-09:45
Abu Hayat Md. Saiful Islam
08:30-08:45
David Feldman, Ross Kingwell, Quenten Thomas, Imma Farre-Codina, Brad Plunkett
09:15-09:30
Wahida, Wendy Umberger, Nicholas Minot, Randy Stringer
09:30-09:45
Timothy Hutchings, Thomas Nordblom, Richard Hayes, Guangdi Li, John Finlayson
09:45-10:00
Thomas Nordblom, Timothy Hutchings, Guangdi Li, Richard Hayes, John Finlayson
08:30-08:45
Mark Neal, Simon Cooper
08:45-09:00
Argi Argiris, Malcolm Wegener
09:00-09:15
Rida Akzar, Risti Permani, Wahida Wahida, Wendy Umberger
09:15-09:30
Daryanto Arief, Sahara Sahara, Risti Permani, Wendy Umberger
09:30-09:45
Kerry Stott, Bill Malcolm, Cameron Gourley
09:45-10:00
Matthew Newman
10:00-10:15
Carla Muller
08:30-08:45
Role of Public Policies, Investments, Regional Inequalities and Agricultural Transformation in India
Seema Bathla, Pramod Kumar Joshi, Anjani Kumar
08:45-09:00
M.F. Rola-Rubzen, F. Khan, J.B. Hardaker, M.F. Estevao Brito, C.D. Deus
09:00-09:15
Glory Dee Romo, Colin Brown, Rob Cramb
09:15-09:30
Omphile Temoso, Renato Villano, David Hadley
09:30-09:45
Shahzad Kouser, Abedullah Abedullah
09:45-10:00
Srinivas Tavva, Barbara Richkowsky, Javed Rizvi, Yashpalsingh Sahrawat
10:15-10:45 Morning tea
10:45-11:15
Jikun Huang
11:45-12:15
Rina Oktaviani
12:30-13:15 Lunch and Poster Viewing
12:30
Katrina Davis, Michael Burton, Abbie Rogers, Hugh Possingham, Jonathan Rhodes
12:30
Hiroyuki Ito, Daisuke Sawauchi, Yasutaka Yamamoto
12:30
Sayed Iftekhar, Maksym Polyakov, Dean Ansell, Fiona Gibson, Geoffrey Kay
12:30
Maksym Polyakov, David Pannell, Fiona Gibson
12:30
Rod Mcinnes, Manuel Leguerica
12:30
Yukio Kinoshita, Nobuo Kimura
12:30
Katsunobu Kondo, Jun Sasaki, Yongkwang Shin, Daisuke Sawauchi, Yasutaka Yamamoto
12:30
Waripas Jiumpanyarach, Jiraporn Wongwaiwiriya
13:15-13:30
Todd Sanderson, Tim Capon, Greg Hertzler
13:30-13:45
Philipp Sauter, Daniel Hermann, Oliver Mußhoff
13:45-14:00
Xiaojun Yang, Jun Li
14:00-14:15
Elisabeth Vollmer, Daniel Hermann, Oliver Mußhoff
13:15-13:30
Bright Asante, Renato Villano, Ian Patrick, George Battese
13:30-13:45
Kentaka Aruga
13:45-14:00
Peter Maccuspie, Mark Luckey
14:15-14:30
Jonatan Lassa, Melly Caballero-Anthony, Paul Teng, Maxim Sherstha
13:15-13:30
Conor Whitton, Derek Baker, Stuart Mounter
13:30-13:45
M A Samad Azad, Michael Harris, Tiho Ancev
13:45-14:00
David Monckton, Jim Cavaye, Neil Huth
14:15-14:30
Andrew Zull, Mike Bell, Howard Cox, Jayne Gentry
14:30-14:45
Paul Mwebaze, Dean Paini, Daniel Heersink, John Nielsen
13:15-13:30
David Fleming, Junjie Wu
13:45-14:00
Minh Duc Nguyen, Tihomir Ancev, Alan Randall
14:00-14:15
F. Mishili, T. Mallawaarachchi, J. Valerian, C. Auricht, J.-M. Boffa, J. Dixon
14:15-14:30
Leslie Butler, Duncan MacEwan
13:45-14:00
Paul Burke, Hewen Yang
13:15-13:30
Robert Johnston, Benedict Holland, Liuyang Yao
13:30-13:45
Christopher Ambrey, Christopher Fleming, Matthew Manning
13:45-14:00
Alaya Spencer-Cotton, Marit Kragt, Michael Burton
14:00-14:15
Marit Kragt, Alaya Spencer-Cotton, Michael Burton
14:15-14:30
Bethany Cooper, Lin Crase, Michael Burton
14:30-14:45
Burton, Jennings, Fragnol, Marre, Paredes, Pascoe, Rogers, Yamazaki
13:15-13:30
Jesmin Rupa, Wendy Umberger, Sharmina Ahmed
13:30-13:45
Evita Pangaribowo
13:45-14:00
Anna Finizio, Sharmina Ahmed, Wendy Umberger
14:00-14:15
Anna Finizio, Sharmina Ahmed, Wendy Umberger
14:15-14:30
Jacob Hawkins, Chunbo Ma, Steven Schilizzi, Fan Zhang
14:30-14:45
Caroline Saunders, Meike Guenther, John Saunders, Paul Dalziel, Paul Rutherford
13:15-13:30
M. Bhattarai, B.L. Varalakshmi, A. Dhumale, A. Kumar, R. Kumar
13:30-13:45
M.F. Rola-Rubzen, R. Villano, B. Hardaker, M.F.E. Brito
14:00-14:15
Australian Chickpeas and South Asian Consumers: Role of International Research Partnership and Trade
Uttam Deb, Cynthia Bantilan
14:45-15:15 Afternoon tea
16:20-17:30 Annual General Meeting
19:00-22:00 Social night