MOCO 2017: 4TH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MOVEMENT AND COMPUTING
PROGRAM FOR THURSDAY, JUNE 29TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
next day
all days

View: with abstractssession overview

9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
09:00-10:00 Keynote: Nadia Bianchi-Berthouze
10:00-10:30 Doctoral Symposium Posters (see Doctoral Symposium Schedule above)
10:55-11:20
Claudia Ribeiro, Rafael Kuffner, Carla Fernandes
11:20-11:45
Petra Gemeinboeck, Rob Saunders
11:45-12:10
Luis Molina-Tanco, Carmen García-Berdonés, Arcadio Reyes-Lecuona
12:10-12:25
Andreas Bergsland, Robert Wechsler
13:00
Kirk Woolford
13:00
Mehdi Hamamda, Joel Chevrier
13:00
Timothy Wood
13:00
Karen Wood, Ben Lycett
13:00
Garrett Johnson, Britta Peterson
13:00
Christina Mamakos
14:00-14:15
Tejaswinee Kelkar, Alexander Refsum Jensenius
14:15-14:30
Elisabetta Bevacqua, Gireg Desmeulles
14:30-14:45
Alvaro Sarasua, Baptiste Caramiaux, Atau Tanaka, Miguel Ortiz
14:45-15:10
Baptiste Caramiaux, Frédéric Bevilacqua, Marcelo Wanderley, Caroline Palmer
15:30
Tommi Himberg, Klaus Förger, Asaf Bachrach
15:30
Klaus Förger, Coline Joufflineau, Asaf Bachrach
15:30
Marvin Bratke, Alexander Grasser, Paul Clemens Bart
15:30
Maurin Donneaud, Cedric Honnet, Paul Strohmeier
15:30
Simon Schaerlaeken, Donald Glowinski, Didier Grandjean
15:30
John McCormick, Stephanie Hutchison, Jordan Beth Vincent, Kim Vincs, Adam Nash
15:30
Pablo Ventura, Daniel Bisig
15:30
Jules Françoise, Omid Alemi, Thecla Schiphorst, Philippe Pasquier
15:30
Sarah Fdili Alaoui, Jeewon Lee, Thecla Schiphorst
15:30
Michele Geronazzo, Francesca Nardello, Paola Cesari
15:30
Vilelmini Kalampratsidou, Elizabeth Torres
16:25-16:50
Sung-A Jang, Graham Wakefield, Sung-Hee Lee
16:50-17:15
Daniel Berio, Sylvain Calinon, Frederic Fol Leymarie
18:00-19:30 Drinks and Buffet Dinner Reception
20:00-20:30
Jules Françoise, Yves Candau, Sarah Fdili Alaoui
20:30-21:00
Doug Van Nort
21:00-21:30
Joana Chicau
21:30-22:00
Ian Heisters, Sheldon Smith, Lisa Wymore
10:00-10:30 Coffee Break
12:30-14:00 Lunch Break
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break