PROGRAM FOR WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
09:30-10:00
Zafeirakis Zafeirakopoulos
10:00-10:30
Marc Harkonen, Bibhas Adhikari, Elizabeth Gross, Elias Tsigaridas, Dane Wilburne
09:00-09:30
J. Fadili, G. Guillaume, J. Malick, G. Peyre, L. Rosasco, S. Villa
10:00-10:30
Gersende Fort
09:00-09:30
Nicolas Huin, Jérémie Leguay, Sébastien Martin, Paolo Medagliani
09:30-10:00
Jonatan Krolikowski, Jérémie Leguay, Sébastien Martin, Paolo Medagliani
10:00-10:30
Ahlam Mouaci, Ivana Ljubic, Nancy Perrot, Éric Gourdin
09:00-09:30
Thomas Triboulet, Jean-Yves Lucas, Hyoseok Kim, Tristan Cazenave
09:30-10:00
Islem Kaabachi, Saoussen Krichen
10:00-10:30
Guillaume Dalle, Yohann De Castro, Axel Parmentier
09:00-09:30
Enzo Miller, Eduardo Abi Jaber, Huyên Pham
09:30-10:00
René Henrion
10:00-10:30
Rainer Buckdahn, Li Juan, Marc Quincampoix, Jerome Renault
09:00-09:30
Saad Balbiyad, Rebecca Jeffers
09:30-10:00
Ikram Bouras, Rosa Figueiredo, Michael Poss, Fen Zhou
10:00-10:30
Victor Bucarey, Martine Labbé
09:00-09:30
Maxime Grangereau, Emmanuel Gobet
09:30-10:00
Md Umar Hashmi, Deepjyoti Deka, Ana Busic, Lucas Pereira, Scott Backhaus
10:00-10:30
David Métivier, Marc Vuffray, Sidhant Misra
09:00-09:30
Mouna Kchaou-Boujelben, Céline Gicquel
09:30-10:00
Margot Thuilliez, Valentina Sessa, Mireille Bossy, Edi Assoumou, Sofia Simoes
10:00-10:30
Vincent Leclere, Andy Philpott
09:00-09:25
Generating Specialized Biased Experts for Electricity and Pollution Forecasting using Online Mixture
Jairo Cugliari, Yannig Goude, Mathias Bourel, Jean-Michel Poggi
09:25-09:50
Pablo Piantanida, Ganesh Del Grosso, Georg Pichler
09:50-10:15
Charles Bouveyron, Laurent Bozzi, Julien Jacques, Amandine Schmutz
11:30-12:00
Swann Marx, Tillmann Weisser, Didier Henrion, Jean Bernard Lasserre
12:00-12:30
Pavel Trutman, Mohab Safey El Din, Didier Henrion, Tomas Pajdla
12:30-13:00
Sourour Elloumi, Amélie Lambert, Arnaud Lazare, Elisabeth Rodríguez-Heck
11:00-11:30
Camille Castera, Jerome Bolte, Cédric Févotte, Edouard Pauwels
11:30-12:00
Pierre Ablin, Thomas Moreau, Mathurin Massias, Alexandre Gramfort
12:00-12:30
Émilie Chouzenoux, Henri Gérard, Jean-Christophe Pesquet
11:00-11:30
Marinela Shehaj, Dritan Nace, Michal Pioro, Ilya Kalesnikau
11:30-12:00
I. Faria Silva, C. Bentz, M. Bouhtou, M. Chardy, S. Kedad-Sidhoum
12:00-12:30
Dong Quan Vu, Patrick Loiseau, Alonso Silva, Long-Thanh Tran
12:30-13:00
Adrien Cambier, Matthieu Chardy, Rosa Figueiredo, Adam Ouorou, Michael Poss
11:00-11:30
Quentin Renau, Johann Dreo, Carola Doerr, Benjamin Doerr
12:30-13:00
Hemmak Allaoua
11:00-11:30
Maria Juliana Suarez Forero, Fréderic Lantz, Pierre Nicolas
11:30-12:00
Ana Paula Chorobura, Wim van Ackooij, Claudia Sagastizábal, Hasnaa Zidani
12:00-12:30
Maryam Kadkhodaei, Antoine Vignon
12:30-13:00
B. Liu, C. Bissuel, F. Courtot, C. Gicquel, D. Quadri
11:00-11:30
Antonio Frangioni, Rafael Durbano Lobato
11:30-12:00
Franco Quezada, Céline Gicquel, Safia Kedad-Sidhoum
12:00-12:30
Thomas Bittar, Pierre Carpentier, Jean-Philippe Chancelier, Jérôme Lonchampt
12:30-13:00
Felipe Atenas, Claudia Sagastizábal, Wim van Ackooij, Welington de Oliveira
11:00-11:30
P. Bendotti, L. Brunod-Indrigo, P. Chrétienne, P. Fouilhoux, A. Pass-Lanneau
11:30-12:00
Mickaël Rivier, Pietro Marco Congedo
12:00-12:30
Spyros Angelopoulos, Christoph Dürr, Shendan Jin, Shahin Kamali, Marc Renault
12:30-13:00
E.A. Mohamed Reda, B.-S. Christophette, H. Céline, L.R. Rodolphe
11:00-11:30
Christian Bingane, Miguel Anjos, Sébastien Le Digabel, Miguel Anjos
11:30-12:00
Julie Sliwak, Miguel F. Anjos, Lucas Létocart, Jean Maeght, Emiliano Traversi
12:00-12:30
Hadrien Godard, Sourour Elloumi, Amélie Lambert, Manuel Ruiz, Jean Maeght
12:30-13:00
P. Javal, W. Van Ackooij, S. Demassey, H. Morais, W. De Oliveira, B. Swaminathan
11:10-11:35
Improvement of condition-based maintenance for a guaranteed level of service on a fleet of equipment
Yves Langeron, Antoine Grall, Christophe Bérenguer
11:35-12:00
Benoîte de Saporta, Francois Dufour, Huilong Zhang
12:25-12:50
Céline Hudelot
12:30-13:00
Othmane Sebbouh, Nidham Gazagnadou, Sami Jelassi, Francis Bach, Robert M. Gower
14:15-14:45
Samuel Amstutz, Charles Dapogny, Alex Ferrer
14:45-15:15
Jeet Desai, François Jouve, Grégoire Allaire
15:15-15:45
Topology optimization of support structures for thermo-mechanical constraints in powder bed additive
Martin Bihr, Grégoire Allaire, Beniamin Bogosel
14:45-15:15
Kimon Antonakopoulos, E. Veronica Belmega, Panayotis Mertikopoulos
15:15-15:45
Xavier Fontaine, Shie Mannor, Vianney Perchet
14:15-14:45
Elizaveta Kuznetsova, Miguel F. Anjos
14:45-15:15
Hugues Souchard de Lavoreille, Juan Gomez-Herrera, Miguel Anjos
15:15-15:45
Paulin Jacquot, Hélène Le Cadre, Cheng Wan, Clémence Alasseur
15:15-15:45
Nour Elhouda Tellache, Mourad Boudhar, Farouk Yalaoui
14:15-14:45
Dante Kalise, Sergey Dolgov, Karl Kunisch
14:15-14:45
Didier Aussel, Sébastien Lepaul, Léonard von Niederhäusern
15:15-15:45
Alejandro Jofré, Daniel Pereda, Luce Brotcorne
15:45-16:15
Jérôme De Boeck, Luce Brotcorne, Bernard Fortz
14:15-14:45
Jean-Christophe Alais
14:45-15:15
Roberto Minguez, Wim van Ackooij, Raquel Garcia-Bertrand
15:15-15:45
Adrien Le Franc, Pierre Carpentier, Jean-Philippe Chancelier, Michel De Lara
14:15-14:45
Benjamin Doerr, Carola Doerr, Johannes Lengler
15:15-15:45
Markus Wagner
14:15-14:45
Gabriele Iommazzo, Claudia D'Ambrosio, Antonio Frangioni, Leo Liberti
15:15-15:45
Nidhal Gammoudi
16:15-16:45
Florian Feppon, Grégoire Allaire, Charles Dapogny
16:45-17:15
Lalaina Rakotondrainibe, Grégoire Allaire, Patrick Orval
17:15-17:45
Nicolas Lebbe, Charles Dapogny, Edouard Oudet, Karim Hassan, Alain Glière
16:15-16:45
T. Séjourné, J. Feydy, F.-X. Vialard, A. Trouve, G. Peyre
16:45-17:15
Clément Royer, Michael O'Neill, Stephen Wright
16:15-16:45
Sophie Demassey, Gratien Bonvin
16:45-17:15
Wim van Ackooij, Claudia D'Ambrosio, Dimitri Thomopulos, Renan Spencer Trindade
17:15-17:45
É. Edom, M. Anjos, W. van Ackooij, C. D'Ambrosio, P. Côté, S. Séguin
16:15-16:45
B. Barracosa, J. Bect, H. Baraffe, J. Morin, G. Malarange, E. Vazquez
16:45-17:15
Tarek Menouer, Patrice Darmon
17:15-17:45
David Gaudrie, Rodolphe Le Riche, Victor Picheny
16:15-16:45
T. Bayen, O. Bernard, P. Bettiol, J.-L. Gouzé, F. Mairet, T. Migot, J. Salomon
16:45-17:15
David Salas, Didier Aussel, Kien Cao Van
17:15-17:45
Solving Perfect Information Mean Payoff Zero-sum Stochastic Games by Variance Reduced Deflated Value
Marianne Akian, Stéphane Gaubert, Zheng Qu, Omar Saadi
16:15-16:45
Thomas Kleinert, Martine Labbé, Fränk Plein, Martin Schmidt
16:15-16:45
Quentin Bertrand, Mathurin Massias, Alexandre Gramfort, Joseph Salmon
17:15-17:45
Michel De Lara, Jean-Philippe Chancelier
16:15-16:45
Jean-Pierre Dussault, Mathieu Frappier, Jean Charles Gilbert
16:45-17:15
Duc Thach Son Vu, Ibtihel Ben Gharbia, Mounir Haddou, Quang Huy Tran
16:15-16:45
Marc Etheve, Zacharie Ales, Côme Bissuel, Olivier Juan, Safia Kedad-Sidhoum
16:45-17:15
Julien Codsi, Bernard Gendron, Sandra Ulrich Ngueveu
08:30-09:00 Coffee
10:30-11:00 Coffee
13:00-14:15 Lunch
15:45-16:15 Coffee