PROGRAM FOR THURSDAY, JUNE 15TH: TALK VIEW
Days:
previous day
all days
View: with abstractssession overview
8:00
8:30
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-09:30
Yannick Le Pen, Benoît Sévi
09:30-10:00
Michael Coulon, Javad Khazaei, Warren Powell
09:00-09:30
Steven Jordan, Andrew Vivian, Mark Wohar
09:30-10:00
Marcel Prokopczuk, Björn Tharann, Chardin Wese Simen
10:00-10:30
Adrian Fernandez-Perez, Ana-Maria Fuertes, Joelle Miffre
09:30-10:00
Audun Sætherø, Rüdiger Kiesel, Florentina Paraschiv
10:00-10:30
Clemence Alasseur, Imen Ben Tahar, Anis Matoussi
09:00-09:30
Veronika Lunina
09:30-10:00
Edward Kao, Muhu Wang
10:00-10:30
Maria Kartsakli, Zeno Adams
11:00-11:30
Hossein Rad, Rand Low, Joelle Miffre, Robert Faff
12:00-12:30
Paola Zerilli, Christopher Baum
11:30-12:00
S. Westgaard, K. Sandaker, F. Asche, P.O. Warbo Mjaugeto, K. Berge Steinshamn
11:00-11:30
Juan Ignacio Peña, Rosa Rodriguez
11:30-12:00
Daniel Jiang, Warren Powell
11:00-11:30
John Cotter, Emmanuel Eyiah-Donkor, Valerio Poti
11:00-11:30
Patrick Augustin, Roméo Tédongap
11:00-11:30
Francesco Picciolo, Valerio Gemmetto, Franco Ruzzenenti
12:00-12:30
Michael Brandt, Lin Gao
13:30-14:00
I. Figuerola-Ferretti, R. Bermejo, R. McCrorie, I. Paraskevopoulos, G. Suarez
14:30-15:00
Hilary Till, Joseph Eagleeye, Richard Heckinger
13:30-14:00
Joe Byers, Ivilina Popova, Betty Simkins
14:00-14:30
Leonid Pugachev, William L. Megginson, Abdullah M. Almansur
14:30-15:00
Alexander David
13:30-14:00
Jimmy Hilliard, Jitka Hilliard
14:00-14:30
Christina Nikitopoulos Sklibosios, Benjamin Cheng, Erik Schlogl
14:30-15:00
Christiane Baumeister, Lutz Kilian
13:30-14:00
Beyza Mina Ordu, Adil Oran, Ugur Soytas
14:00-14:30
Ezgi Avci-Surucu, Wolfgang Ketter, Eric Van Heck, Derek Bunn
14:30-15:00
Lionel Lecesne, Andrea Roncoroni
13:30-14:00
Kris Jacobs, Craig Pirrong, Yu Li
14:00-14:30
Monika Papież, Sławomir Śmiech, Katarzyna Frodyma
13:30-14:00
Zeigham Khokher, Mohammad Morovati, Shyam Sunder Venkatesan, Sheridan Titman
14:00-14:30
Daniel Bierbaumer, Malte Rieth, Anton Velinov
15:00-16:00 Italian Association of Energy Suppliers and Traders (AIGET) and European Energy Retailers (EER) Round Table (Coffee break in room)
16:00-17:00 Keynote Speaker II: Hendrik Bessembinder -W.P. School of Business, Arizona State University
19:00-20:00 Welcome drinks (Somerville College)
20:00-22:00 Conference Dinner (Somerville College)
10:30-11:00 Coffee Break
12:30-13:30 Lunch Break